Grants paid by American Democracy Alliance
EIN 26-0623149 · Kansas City, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W20
American Democracy Alliance of Kansas City, MO (EIN 26-0623149) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,517,031 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,517,031
7 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $1,067,031 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $250,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $200,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from American Democracy Alliance, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone 1791 83-3671451 | A | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $780,000 | 2020 |
| Missouri Alliance for Freedom 46-3981822 | A | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $317,031 | 2019 |
| Don't Tread On Mo Pac 84-2789768 | A | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $120,000 | 2020 |
| American Jobs and Growth Fund 88-1882236 | A | Vienna, VA | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Missouri Senate Conservatives Fund 83-0874297 | A | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $100,000 | 2019 |
| The Concord Fund 20-2303252 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | American Jobs and Growth Fund Vienna, VA | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202423519349300412 |
| 2024 | The Concord Fund Washington, DC | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202423519349300412 |
| 2020 | Cornerstone 1791 Kansas City, MO | A | $130,000 | paid | Assistance on ballot measures | 202012449349301601 |
| 2020 | Don't Tread On Mo Pac Kansas City, MO | A | $120,000 | paid | Assistance on ballot measures | 202012449349301601 |
| 2019 | Cornerstone 1791 Kansas City, MO | A | $650,000 | paid | Assistance on ballot measures | 201912559349301321 |
| 2019 | Missouri Alliance for Freedom Kansas City, MO | A | $317,031 | paid | Assistance on ballot measures | 201912559349301321 |
| 2019 | Missouri Senate Conservatives Fund Kansas City, MO | A | $100,000 | paid | Assistance on ballot measures | 201912559349301321 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423519349300412 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-07-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202012449349301601 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-07-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912559349301321 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260623149.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.