funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Schwartz Family Veterinary Scholarship & Animal Welfare Foundation

EIN 26-0782312 · San Jose, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Schwartz Family Veterinary Scholarship & Animal Welfare Foundation of San Jose, CA (EIN 26-0782312) reported 3 grants paid totaling $2,250 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,250

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,500
20221$250
20241$500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Schwartz Family Veterinary Scholarship & Animal Welfare Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Colorado State UniversityUFort Collins, CO3$2,2502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Schwartz Family Veterinary Scholarship & Animal Welfare Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Colorado State University Fort Collins, COU$500paidCONTRIBUTION202501279349102460
2022Colorado State University Fort Collins, COU$250paidCONTRIBUTION202301519349100225
2018Colorado State University Fort Collins, COU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS201921269349101037

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501279349102460
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301519349100225
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921269349101037

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260782312.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.