funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Sweet Bread Ministries

EIN 26-0786818 · Rudolph, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20

Sweet Bread Ministries of Rudolph, WI (EIN 26-0786818) reported 7 grants paid totaling $140,400 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$140,400

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$49,800
20211$38,600
20242$28,000
20252$24,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Sweet Bread Ministries, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Workd Wide Heart to Heart 91-2052083AClackamas, OR3$98,9002024
Aim Maldova 63-0834450AMontgomery, AL2$24,0002025
Adullam House 63-1107879AWetumpka, AL2$17,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sweet Bread Ministries
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Aim Wetumpka, ALA$12,000paidHELP FUND SCHOOL AND ORPHANAGE202621349349305282
2025Aim Maldova Montgomery, ALA$12,000paidHELP FUND SCHOOL AND ORPHANAGE202621349349305282
2024World Wide Heart to Heart Clackamas, ORA$16,000paidHELP FUND SCHOOL AND ORPHANAGE202541339349305869
2024Aim Maldova Montgomery, ALA$12,000paidHELP FUND ORPHANAGE202541339349305869
2021Workd Wide Heart to Heart Clackamas, ORA$38,600paidHELP FUND SCHOOL AND ORPHANAGE202201659349300230
2020Workd Wide Heart to Heart Clackamas, ORA$44,300paidHELP FUND SCHOOL AND ORPHANAGE202131479349300323
2020Adullam House Wetumpka, ALA$5,500paidHELP FUND SCHOOL AND ORPHANAGE202131479349300323

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621349349305282
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541339349305869
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201659349300230
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131479349300323

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260786818.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.