funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Peggy Pollock Foundation

EIN 26-0790647 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Peggy Pollock Foundation of CA (EIN 26-0790647) reported 16 grants paid totaling $470,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$470,000

16 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$20,000
20224$25,000
20237$25,000
20241$400,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Peggy Pollock Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New Israel Fund the Progressive Jewish FundUNew York, NY1$400,0002024
Beverly Hills Firefighters' AssociationUBeverly Hills, CA3$20,0002023
The Beverly Hills Police Officers 95-3209582CBeverly Hills, CA3$15,0002023
Cedars Sinai 23-7110551DLos Angeles, CA3$15,0002023
University of MichiganUAnn Arbor, MI2$10,0002023
Brentwood School Fund 95-1426236CLos Angeles, CA1$5,0002020
Karsh Family Social Service Center 81-2974850BLos Angeles, CA1$3,0002023
Bet T'shuvah 77-0152646CLos Angeles, CA1$1,0002023
University of the PacificUStockton, CA1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Peggy Pollock Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024New Israel Fund the Progressive Jewish Fund New York, NYU$400,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202500769349100935
2023Cedars Sinai West Hollywood, CAD$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202403269349101000
2023The Beverly Hills Police Officers Beverly Hills, CAC$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202403269349101000
2023University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202403269349101000
2023Beverly Hills Firefighters' Association Beverly Hills, CAU$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202403269349101000
2023Karsh Family Social Service Center Los Angeles, CAB$3,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202403269349101000
2023University of the Pacific Stockton, CAU$1,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202403269349101000
2023Bet T'shuvah Los Angeles, CAC$1,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202403269349101000
2022Beverly Hills Firefighters' Association Beverly Hills, CAU$10,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202343069349100449
2022The Beverly Hills Police Officers Beverly Hills, CAC$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202343069349100449
2022University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIU$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202343069349100449
2022Cedars Sinai Los Angeles, CAD$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202343069349100449
2020The Beverly Hills Police Officers Association Beverly Hills, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202123079349101522
2020Cedars Sinai Pasadena, CAD$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202123079349101522
2020Beverly Hills Firefighters' Association Beverly Hills, CAU$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTIONGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202123079349101522
2020Brentwood School Fund Los Angeles, CAC$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTIONGENERAL CONTRIBUTIONGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202123079349101522

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-02-08not stated2024v5.0202500769349100935
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403269349101000
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343069349100449
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123079349101522

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260790647.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.