funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by The Manger Family Foundation Inc

EIN 26-0878292 · Lutherville, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Manger Family Foundation Inc of Lutherville, MD (EIN 26-0878292) reported 27 grants paid totaling $639,500 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$639,500

27 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20209$142,500
20226$147,500
20236$175,000
20246$174,500

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Manger Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Md Anderson Cancer CenterUHouston, TX3$180,0002024
Kipp Baltimore 52-2342513CBaltimore, MD4$150,0002024
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School 05-0632734BBaltimore, MD4$89,5002024
Special Olympics Maryland 23-7089144BBaltimore, MD4$62,5002024
St Ignatius Loyola Academy 52-1819203BBaltimore, MD3$56,5002023
Urban Teachers 41-5041078DBaltimore, MD1$25,0002020
The William S Baer School 52-1890556DBaltimore, MD2$20,0002024
Maryland Food Bank 52-1135690BBaltimore, MD1$16,5002020
The Johns Hopkins - Sidney Kimmel Comprehensive Cancer CenterUBaltimore, MD1$10,0002024
The William Baer SchoolUBaltimore, MD1$10,0002020
Maryland ZooUBaltimore, MD1$10,0002020
Sisters Academy of Baltimore 34-1975939BBaltimore, MD1$8,5002020
The Sidney Kimmel Comprehensive Cancer CenterUBaltimore, MD1$1,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Manger Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TXU$82,500paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202513219349105221
2024Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Baltimore, MDB$37,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202513219349105221
2024Kipp Baltimore Baltimore, MDC$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202513219349105221
2024The William S Baer School Baltimore, MDD$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202513219349105221
2024Special Olympics Maryland Baltimore, MDB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202513219349105221
2024The Johns Hopkins - Sidney Kimmel Comprehensive Cancer Center Baltimore, MDU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202513219349105221
2023Kipp Baltimore Baltimore, MDC$75,000paidUNRESTRICTED202423199349105922
2023Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TXU$47,500paidUNRESTRICTED202423199349105922
2023St Ignatius Loyola Academy Baltimore, MDB$17,500paidUNRESTRICTED202423199349105922
2023Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Baltimore, MDB$17,500paidUNRESTRICTED202423199349105922
2023The William S Baer School Baltimore, MDD$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED202423199349105922
2023Special Olympics Maryland Baltimore, MDB$7,500paidUNRESTRICTED202423199349105922
2022Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TXU$50,000paidUNRESTRICTED202323199349104297
2022Special Olympics Maryland Baltimore, MDB$37,500paidUNRESTRICTED202323199349104297
2022Kipp Baltimore Baltimore, MDC$25,000paidUNRESTRICTED202323199349104297
2022St Ignatius Loyola Academy Baltimore, MDB$19,000paidUNRESTRICTED202323199349104297
2022Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Baltimore, MDB$15,000paidUNRESTRICTED202323199349104297
2022The Sidney Kimmel Comprehensive Cancer Center Baltimore, MDU$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED202323199349104297
2020Urban Teachers Baltimore, MDD$25,000paidUNRESTRICTED202123199349106917
2020Kipp Baltimore Baltimore, MDC$25,000paidUNRESTRICTED202123199349106917
2020Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Baltimore, MDB$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED202123199349106917
2020St Ignatius Loyola Academy Baltimore, MDB$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED202123199349106917
2020Maryland Food Bank Baltimore, MDB$16,500paidUNRESTRICTED202123199349106917
2020Maryland Zoo Baltimore, MDU$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED202123199349106917
2020The William Baer School Baltimore, MDU$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED202123199349106917
2020Sisters Academy of Baltimore Baltimore, MDB$8,500paidUNRESTRICTED202123199349106917
2020Special Olympics Maryland Baltimore, MDB$7,500paidUNRESTRICTED202123199349106917

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349105221
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423199349105922
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349104297
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123199349106917

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260878292.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.