Grants paid by Gaudreau Family Foundation
EIN 26-0901430 · Wichita, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Gaudreau Family Foundation of Wichita, KS (EIN 26-0901430) reported 40 grants paid totaling $163,950 to 21 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$163,950
40 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $11,750 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $43,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $25,500 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $25,100 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $10,600 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $48,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Gaudreau Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blessed Sacrament | U | Wichita, KS | 4 | $45,000 | 2023 |
| Saint Ann's Catholic Church | U | Wichita, KS | 3 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Williams Education Fund | U | Lawrence, KS | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Catholic Charities 48-0543703 | B | Wichita, KS | 5 | $13,500 | 2025 |
| Wichita Childrens Home 48-0547706 | B | Wichita, KS | 4 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Williams Fund | U | Lawrence, KS | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| St Anne's Catholic Church | U | Wichita, KS | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Saint Thomas Acquinas 48-0650425 | C | Wichita, KS | 2 | $8,600 | 2025 |
| The Limestone Society | U | Lawrence, KS | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Society of St Vincient Depaul 33-2581244 | D | Wichita, KS | 1 | $5,200 | 2018 |
| Williams Educational Fund | U | Lawrence, KS | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Tim O'shaugnessy Foundation | U | Kechi, KS | 2 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Kansas University Endowment 48-0547734 | C | Lawrence, KS | 2 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Timothy P O'shaughnessy Foundation 81-3597612 | C | Kechi, KS | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Saint Luke's Hospital | U | Wichita, KS | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Dear Neighbor Ministires 48-1251656 | C | Wichita, KS | 2 | $600 | 2024 |
| Fundamental Literacy Foundation 47-3123367 | C | Wichita, KS | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Leukemia & Lymphoma Society | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Stepstone 48-1177617 | B | Wichita, KS | 2 | $500 | 2024 |
| St Jude 48-0673815 | D | Wichita, KS | 1 | $300 | 2018 |
| Smile Train | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Williams Education Fund Lawrence, KS | U | $15,000 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202601349349103480 |
| 2025 | Catholic Charities Wichita, KS | B | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202601349349103480 |
| 2025 | Saint Ann's Catholic Church Wichita, KS | U | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202601349349103480 |
| 2025 | The Limestone Society Lawrence, KS | U | $7,000 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202601349349103480 |
| 2025 | St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church Wichita, KS | D | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202601349349103480 |
| 2025 | Timothy P O'shaughnessy Foundation Kechi, KS | C | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202601349349103480 |
| 2024 | Saint Ann's Catholic Church Wichita, KS | U | $7,500 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202501349349103595 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charities Wichita, KS | B | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202501349349103595 |
| 2024 | Wichita Childrens Home Wichita, KS | B | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202501349349103595 |
| 2024 | Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Washington, DC | U | $500 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202501349349103595 |
| 2024 | Stepstone Wichita, KS | B | $300 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202501349349103595 |
| 2024 | Dear Neighbor Ministries Wichita, KS | B | $300 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202501349349103595 |
| 2023 | Saint Ann's Catholic Church Wichita, KS | U | $7,500 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202431349349102268 |
| 2023 | Williams Educational Fund Lawrence, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202431349349102268 |
| 2023 | Blessed Sacrament Wichita, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202431349349102268 |
| 2023 | Saint Thomas Acquinas Wichita, KS | C | $3,600 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202431349349102268 |
| 2023 | Wichita Childrens Home Wichita, KS | B | $2,000 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202431349349102268 |
| 2023 | Tim O'shaugnessy Foundation Kechi, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202431349349102268 |
| 2023 | Saint Luke's Hospital Wichita, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER THE MISSION OF THE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | 202431349349102268 |
| 2021 | Wichita Childrens Home Wichita, KS | B | $7,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202201739349100815 |
| 2021 | St Anne's Catholic Church Wichita, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202201739349100815 |
| 2021 | Blessed Sacrament Wichita, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202201739349100815 |
| 2021 | Williams Fund Lawrence, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202201739349100815 |
| 2021 | Tim O'shaugnessy Foundation Kechi, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONSTO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202201739349100815 |
| 2021 | Catholic Charities Wichita, KS | B | $1,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE THE ORGANIZATION FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202201739349100815 |
| 2021 | Kansas University Endowment Lawrence, KS | C | $1,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202201739349100815 |
| 2020 | Blessed Sacrament Wichita, KS | U | $30,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202102039349100710 |
| 2020 | Williams Fund Lawrence, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202102039349100710 |
| 2020 | St Anne's Catholic Church Wichita, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202102039349100710 |
| 2020 | Kansas University Endowment Lawrence, KS | C | $1,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202102039349100710 |
| 2020 | Wichita Childrens Home Wichita, KS | B | $500 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202102039349100710 |
| 2020 | Catholic Charities Wichita, KS | B | $500 | paid | TO PROVIDE THE ORGANIZATION FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202102039349100710 |
| 2020 | Fundamental Literacy Foundation Wichita, KS | C | $500 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202102039349100710 |
| 2020 | Dear Neighbor Ministires Wichita, KS | C | $300 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202102039349100710 |
| 2020 | Stepstone Wichita, KS | B | $200 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 202102039349100710 |
| 2018 | Society of St Vincient Depaul Wichita, KS | D | $5,200 | paid | TO PROVIDE THE ORGANIZATION FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 201931269349100413 |
| 2018 | Blessed Sacrament Wichita, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 201931269349100413 |
| 2018 | Catholic Charities Wichita, KS | B | $1,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 201931269349100413 |
| 2018 | St Jude Wichita, KS | D | $300 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 201931269349100413 |
| 2018 | Smile Train Washington, DC | U | $250 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR OPERATIONS | 201931269349100413 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601349349103480 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501349349103595 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431349349102268 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201739349100815 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102039349100710 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931269349100413 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260901430.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.