Grants paid by Twin Falls Community Foundation Inc
EIN 26-1119702 · Twin Falls, ID · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31
Twin Falls Community Foundation Inc of Twin Falls, ID (EIN 26-1119702) reported 5 grants paid totaling $498,954 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$498,954
5 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $128,920 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $179,270 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $20,841 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $81,755 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $88,168 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Twin Falls Community Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Twin Falls | U | Twin Falls, ID | 5 | $498,954 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | City of Twin Falls Twin Falls, ID | U | $88,168 | paid | $54,860 FOR BIKE PARK. $9617 FOR GOLF COURSE IMPROVEMENTS. $4000 FOR BIKE PARK MAINTENANCE. 12,950 FOR DESIGN AND COST ESTIMATES. $329 FOR BOOKS FOR STRYDER'S LIBRARY. | 202313199349313781 |
| 2021 | City of Twin Falls Twin Falls, ID | U | $81,755 | paid | $54,860 FOR BIKE PARK. $9617 FOR GOLF COURSE IMPROVEMENTS. $4000 FOR BIKE PARK MAINTENANCE. 12,950 FOR DESIGN AND COST ESTIMATES. $329 FOR BOOKS FOR STRYDER'S LIBRARY. | 202212629349300901 |
| 2020 | City of Twin Falls Twin Falls, ID | U | $20,841 | paid | $4,942 for improvements to the Municipal Golf Course, $2,096 for a memorial bench, $4,464 to reseed Auger Falls from fire damage, and $8,339 to the Shoshone Archway. | 202101239349301535 |
| 2019 | City of Twin Falls Twin Falls, ID | U | $179,270 | paid | $119,022 was for a Main Street Plaza and splash pad, $7,730 was for improvements to the Municipal Golf Course. Both are owned by the City of Twin Falls | 202011299349300306 |
| 2018 | City of Twin Falls Twin Falls, ID | U | $128,920 | paid | $119,022 was for a Main Street Plaza and splash pad, $7,730 was for improvements to the Municipal Golf Course. Both are owned by the City of Twin Falls | 201911309349303551 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349313781 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202212629349300901 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101239349301535 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202011299349300306 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911309349303551 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261119702.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.