Grants paid by Farina Family Foundation Inc
EIN 26-1171805 · Manasquan, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Farina Family Foundation Inc of Manasquan, NJ (EIN 26-1171805) reported 32 grants paid totaling $16,305 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$16,305
32 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $2,280 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $2,425 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $2,500 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $2,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $2,300 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $2,100 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $2,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Farina Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Jude's Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 7 | $3,625 | 2025 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House 36-2934689 | D | Oak Brook, IL | 5 | $2,705 | 2023 |
| Fisher House Foundation 11-3158401 | B | Rockville, MD | 5 | $2,675 | 2025 |
| Make-a-Wish Foundation 86-0726985 | C | Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $1,075 | 2025 |
| Tunnel to Towers Foundation | U | Staten Island, NY | 2 | $1,075 | 2025 |
| Ashley Lauren Foundation 20-3232026 | B | Brielle, NJ | 2 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Kennesaw, GA | 2 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Backpack Crew United Methodist Church of Red Bank | U | Red Bank, NJ | 2 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Where Angel's Play Foundation 46-2265918 | C | Woodbridge, NJ | 1 | $600 | 2019 |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering | U | Middletown, NJ | 1 | $600 | 2019 |
| Alzheimer's Nj 22-2603592 | D | Roseland, NJ | 1 | $350 | 2018 |
| Wounded Warrior Project 20-2370934 | B | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $300 | 2018 |
| Fulfill Monmouth & Ocean Counties Foodbank | U | Neptune, NJ | 1 | $300 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Jude's Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $550 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202513039349101361 |
| 2025 | Fisher House Foundation Rockville, MD | B | $550 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202513039349101361 |
| 2025 | Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZ | C | $550 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202513039349101361 |
| 2025 | Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NY | U | $550 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202513039349101361 |
| 2024 | St Jude's Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $525 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202540279349100024 |
| 2024 | Fisher House Foundation Rockville, MD | B | $525 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202540279349100024 |
| 2024 | Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NY | U | $525 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202540279349100024 |
| 2024 | Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZ | C | $525 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202540279349100024 |
| 2023 | Fisher House Foundation Rockville, MD | B | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202313499349100711 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House Oak Brook, IL | D | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202313499349100711 |
| 2023 | St Jude's Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202313499349100711 |
| 2023 | Ashley Lauren Foundation Brielle, NJ | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202313499349100711 |
| 2022 | Ashley Lauren Foundation Brielle, NJ | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONAATION | 202320239349100112 |
| 2022 | Fisher House Foundation Rockville, MD | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202320239349100112 |
| 2022 | Backpack Crew United Methodist Church of Red Bank Red Bank, NJ | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202320239349100112 |
| 2022 | St Jude's Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202320239349100112 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House Oak Brook, IL | D | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202320239349100112 |
| 2021 | Ronald Mcdonald House Oak Brook, IL | D | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202210109349100701 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Kennesaw, GA | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202210109349100701 |
| 2021 | St Jude's Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202210109349100701 |
| 2021 | Fisher House Foundation Rockville, MD | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202210109349100701 |
| 2021 | Backpack Crew United Methodist Church of Red Bank Red Bank, NJ | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202210109349100701 |
| 2019 | Ronald Mcdonald House Oak Brook, IL | D | $625 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202000109349100400 |
| 2019 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Middletown, NJ | U | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202000109349100400 |
| 2019 | St Jude's Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202000109349100400 |
| 2019 | Where Angel's Play Foundation Woodbridge, NJ | C | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202000109349100400 |
| 2018 | American Cancer Society Atlanta, GA | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 201900109349100720 |
| 2018 | Ronald Mcdonald House Oak Brook, IL | D | $480 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 201900109349100720 |
| 2018 | Alzheimer's Nj Roseland, NJ | D | $350 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 201900109349100720 |
| 2018 | St Jude's Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $350 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 201900109349100720 |
| 2018 | Fulfill Monmouth & Ocean Counties Foodbank Neptune, NJ | U | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 201900109349100720 |
| 2018 | Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FL | B | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 201900109349100720 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513039349101361 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540279349100024 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313499349100711 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202320239349100112 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202210109349100701 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-08-31 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202000109349100400 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-08-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201900109349100720 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261171805.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.