Grants paid by Stovall Family Foundation C/O Patricia Stovall Canada
EIN 26-1196240 · Charleston, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Stovall Family Foundation C/O Patricia Stovall Canada of Charleston, AR (EIN 26-1196240) reported 23 grants paid totaling $73,800 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$73,800
23 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $24,000 | — |
| 2019 | 9 | $24,800 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $14,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $8,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $3,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Stovall Family Foundation C/O Patricia Stovall Canada, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Christian Church of Hot Sprin First Christian Church of Hot Springs | U | Hot Springs, AR | 4 | $19,000 | 2022 |
| Stop Animal Cruelty Stop Animal Cruelty | U | Malvern, AR | 3 | $12,000 | 2020 |
| Garland Co Historical Society Garland Co Historical Society | U | Hot Springs, AR | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| The Nature Conservancy the Nature Conservancy | U | Arlington, VA | 2 | $8,000 | 2019 |
| Salvation Army Salvation Army | U | Hot Springs, AR | 3 | $8,000 | 2020 |
| Arbor Day Foundation Arbor Day Foundation | U | Lincoln, NE | 2 | $6,000 | 2019 |
| Garland County Historical Society Garland County Historical Society | U | Hot Springs, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Samaritan Ministries Samaritan Ministries | U | Hot Springs, AR | 2 | $3,500 | 2019 |
| National Wildlife Federation National Wildlife Federation | U | Merrifield, VA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Audubon Arkansas Audubon Arkansas | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| The Wilderness Society the Wilderness Society | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Disabled Veterans Disabled Veterans | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $300 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | First Christian Church of Hot Sprin First Christian Church of Hot Springs Hot Springs, AR | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202302849349100510 |
| 2021 | Garland County Historical Society Garland County Historical Society Hot Springs, AR | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202211089349100706 |
| 2021 | First Christian Church of Hot Sprin First Christian Church of Hot Springs Hot Springs, AR | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202211089349100706 |
| 2020 | First Christian Church of Hot Sprin First Christian Church of Hot Springs Hot Springs, AR | U | $8,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202122879349100407 |
| 2020 | Stop Animal Cruelty Stop Animal Cruelty Malvern, AR | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202122879349100407 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Salvation Army Hot Springs, AR | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202122879349100407 |
| 2019 | First Christian Church of Hot Sprin First Christian Church of Hot Springs Hot Springs, AR | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202011749349100201 |
| 2019 | Garland Co Historical Society Garland Co Historical Society Hot Springs, AR | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202011749349100201 |
| 2019 | Stop Animal Cruelty Stop Animal Cruelty Malvern, AR | U | $4,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202011749349100201 |
| 2019 | Arbor Day Foundation Arbor Day Foundation Lincoln, NE | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202011749349100201 |
| 2019 | The Nature Conservancy the Nature Conservancy Arlington, VA | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202011749349100201 |
| 2019 | Samaritan Ministries Samaritan Ministries Hot Springs, AR | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202011749349100201 |
| 2019 | Salvation Army Salvation Army Hot Springs, AR | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202011749349100201 |
| 2019 | Audubon Arkansas Audubon Arkansas Little Rock, AR | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202011749349100201 |
| 2019 | Disabled Veterans Disabled Veterans Little Rock, AR | U | $300 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202011749349100201 |
| 2018 | Garland Co Historical Society Garland Co Historical Society Hot Springs, AR | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201931359349100528 |
| 2018 | The Nature Conservancy the Nature Conservancy Arlington, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201931359349100528 |
| 2018 | Stop Animal Cruelty Stop Animal Cruelty Malvern, AR | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201931359349100528 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Salvation Army Hot Springs, AR | U | $4,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201931359349100528 |
| 2018 | Arbor Day Foundation Arbor Day Foundation Lincoln, NE | U | $3,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201931359349100528 |
| 2018 | National Wildlife Federation National Wildlife Federation Merrifield, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201931359349100528 |
| 2018 | Samaritan Ministries Samaritan Ministries Hot Springs, AR | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201931359349100528 |
| 2018 | The Wilderness Society the Wilderness Society Washington, DC | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201931359349100528 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302849349100510 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211089349100706 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122879349100407 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011749349100201 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931359349100528 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261196240.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.