funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Bruce Robert Reid Family Foundation

EIN 26-1208067 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Bruce Robert Reid Family Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 26-1208067) reported 34 grants paid totaling $380,000 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$380,000

34 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$51,000
20193$51,000
20204$53,000
20214$50,000
20225$51,000
20235$44,000
20244$37,000
20256$43,000

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Bruce Robert Reid Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cancer Research Fund of the Damon Runyon-Walter Wi 13-1933825CNew York, NY8$142,8002025
Union of Concerned Scientists Inc 04-2535767BCambridge, MA4$42,8002025
Everytown for Gun Safety Support Fund Inc 26-1598353BNew York, NY5$42,8002025
Council On the Environment Inc 13-2765465BNew York, NY3$30,8002024
Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center the SocietUNew York, NY2$20,0002021
Love Holds Life IncUTarrytown, NY2$18,8002023
Breast Cancer Research Foundation Inc 13-3727250BNew York, NY2$18,0002025
Monmouth University IncUW Long Branch, NJ1$15,0002020
National Organization for Rare Disorders Inc 13-3223946BDanbury, CT2$14,0002020
Climate Group Inc 43-2073566CNew York, NY2$12,0002025
Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer CenterUNew York, NY1$11,0002019
Susan G Komen Breast Cancer FoundationUNew York, NY1$10,0002021
Food Bank for New York City 13-3179546CHartsdale, NY1$2,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bruce Robert Reid Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Damon Runyon Cancer Research Fnd New York, NYB$15,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202630939349100703
2025Union of Concerned Scientists Inc Cambridge, MAB$15,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202630939349100703
2025Everytown for Gun Safety Support Fund Inc New York, NYB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202630939349100703
2025Climate Group Inc New York, NYC$3,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202630939349100703
2025Breast Cancer Research Foundation Inc New York, NYB$3,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202630939349100703
2025Food Bank for New York City Hartsdale, NYC$2,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202630939349100703
2024Everytown for Gun Safety Support Fund Inc New York, NYB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202511839349100761
2024Damon Runyon Cancer Research Fnd New York, NYB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202511839349100761
2024Union of Concerned Scientists Inc Cambridge, MAB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202511839349100761
2024Council On the Environment Inc New York, NYB$7,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202511839349100761
2023Damon Runyon Cancer Research Fnd New York, NYB$8,800paidGeneral & Unrestricted202402849349100115
2023Council On the Environment Inc New York, NYB$8,800paidGeneral & Unrestricted202402849349100115
2023Love Holds Life Inc White Plains, NYU$8,800paidGeneral & Unrestricted202402849349100115
2023Everytown for Gun Safety Support Fund Inc New York, NYB$8,800paidGeneral & Unrestricted202402849349100115
2023Union of Concerned Scientists Inc Cambridge, MAB$8,800paidGeneral & Unrestricted202402849349100115
2022Council On the Environment Inc DBA Grownyc New York, NYD$15,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202302569349100505
2022Union of Concerned Scientists Inc Cambridge, MAB$9,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202302569349100505
2022Cancer Research Fund of the Damon Runyon-Walter Wi New York, NYC$9,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202302569349100505
2022Climate Group Inc New York, NYB$9,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202302569349100505
2022Everytown for Gun Safety Support Fund Inc New York, NYB$9,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202302569349100505
2021Cancer Research Fund of the Damon Runyon-Walter Wi New York, NYC$20,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202242169349101554
2021Susan G Komen Breast Cancer Foundation New York, NYU$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202242169349101554
2021Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center the Societ New York, NYU$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202242169349101554
2021Love Holds Life Inc Tarrytown, NYU$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202242169349101554
2020Cancer Research Fund of the Damon Runyon-Walter Wi New York, NYC$20,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202123069349101952
2020Monmouth University Inc W Long Branch, NJU$15,000paidTo support the Psychology Department clinical research in the field of trauma202123069349101952
2020Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center the Societ New York, NYU$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202123069349101952
2020National Organization for Rare Disorders Inc Danbury, CTB$8,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202123069349101952
2019Cancer Research Fund of the Damon Runyon-Walter New York, NYC$30,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202031089349101013
2019Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center New York, NYU$11,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202031089349101013
2019Everytown for Gun Safety Support Fund Inc New York, NYB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202031089349101013
2018Cancer Research Fund of the Damon Runyon-Walter Wi New York, NYC$30,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted201911339349102646
2018Breast Cancer Research Foundation Inc New York, NYB$15,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted201911339349102646
2018National Organization for Rare Disorders Inc Danbury, CTB$6,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted201911339349102646

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202630939349100703
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511839349100761
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402849349100115
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302569349100505
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202242169349101554
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123069349101952
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031089349101013
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911339349102646

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261208067.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.