funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by The Howard Foundation of St Louis

EIN 26-1228464 · Wildwood, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Howard Foundation of St Louis of Wildwood, MO (EIN 26-1228464) reported 8 grants paid totaling $26,265 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$26,265

8 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$10,000
20231$5,000
20241$0
20253$11,265

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Howard Foundation of St Louis, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lindenwood University 43-1679863BSt Charles, MO3$10,0002024
Phi Beta Sigma FraternityUIndianapolis, IN1$5,0002025
Mary Institute Country Day SchoolULadue, MO1$5,0002025
Darmouth CollegeUHanover, NH1$2,5002022
Purdue University 52-1276063BWest Lafayette, IN1$2,5002022
Kelli Raven Tutoring SvcsUClifton Heights, MO1$1,2652025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Howard Foundation of St Louis
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mary Institute Country Day School Ladue, MOU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIP TUITION ASSISTANCE202621269349100402
2025Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity Indianapolis, INU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202621269349100402
2025Kelli Raven Tutoring Svcs Clifton Heights, MOU$1,265paidTUT0RING TUITION ASSISTANCE202621269349100402
2024Lindenwood University St Charles, MOB$0paidScholarship202511509349100301
2023Lindenwood University St Charles, MOB$5,000paidScholarship202411389349100701
2022Lindenwood University Saint Charles, MOB$5,000paidScholarship award For Emmanual McPherson202331389349100503
2022Darmouth College Hanover, NHU$2,500paidScholarship Award for Brandon Mitchell Day.202331389349100503
2022Purdue University West Lafayette, INB$2,500paidScholarship Award for Solomon Elliott202331389349100503

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621269349100402
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511509349100301
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411389349100701
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331389349100503

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261228464.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.