funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Jackson Foundation for the Arts

EIN 26-1234812 · Rolla, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12

Jackson Foundation for the Arts of Rolla, MO (EIN 26-1234812) reported 6 grants paid totaling $4,130 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $1,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,130

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$1,000

2 commitments · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$1,000
20191$130
20242$2,000
20251$1,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Jackson Foundation for the Arts, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rolla Choral Arts Society 26-3326501CRolla, MO3$2,2002025
Ozark Actors Theatre 43-1477102BRolla, MO2$1,8002024
Donors ChooseUNew York, NY1$1302019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jackson Foundation for the Arts
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Rolla Choral Arts Society Rolla, MOC$1,000paidCHILDRENS CHOIR SCHOLARSHIPS202631409349100708
2024Ozark Actors Theatre Rolla, MOB$1,500paidDRAMA CAMPS202541359349100749
2024Rolla Choral Arts Society Rolla, MOC$500paidCHILDRENS CHOIR SCHOLARSHIPS202541359349100749
2020Rolla Choral Arts Society Rolla, MOC$500approved, futureCHILDRENS CHOIR SCHOLARSHIPS202102329349100105
2020Ozark Actors Theatre Rolla, MOB$500approved, futureSUMMER THEATRE ACADEMY SPONSOR202102329349100105
2019Donors Choose New York, NYU$130paidGASCONADE ELEMENTARY ART SUPPLIES202041339349100919
2018Rolla Choral Arts Society Rolla, MOC$700paidCHILDRENS CHOIR SCHOLARSHIPS201901339349100935
2018Ozark Actors Theatre Rolla, MOB$300paidSUMMER THEATRE ACADEMY SPONSOR201901339349100935

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631409349100708
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541359349100749
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102329349100105
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041339349100919
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901339349100935

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261234812.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.