Grants paid by William a Marquard Family Foundation Inc
EIN 26-1273210 · Covington, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
William a Marquard Family Foundation Inc of Covington, KY (EIN 26-1273210) reported 25 grants paid totaling $1,249,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,249,000
25 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $350,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $194,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $90,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $145,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $225,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $245,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from William a Marquard Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Seven Hills School 31-0536666 | C | Cincinnati, OH | 4 | $334,000 | 2024 |
| Valley Hospital Foundation 22-2324554 | C | Ridgewood, NJ | 4 | $250,000 | 2025 |
| New York STEM Cell Foundation 20-2905531 | B | New York, NY | 4 | $220,000 | 2023 |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Cen | U | New York, NY | 3 | $150,000 | 2025 |
| Brooklyn Botanic Garden 11-2417338 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $120,000 | 2025 |
| Treatment Advocacy Center 54-1905826 | C | Arlington, VA | 2 | $80,000 | 2024 |
| West Side Presbyterian Church 22-1494455 | D | Ridgewood, NJ | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| NY STEM Cell Foundation | U | New York, NY | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Pamela Marquard Scholarship | U | Forestburgh, NY | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Clearview Communities | U | Frederick, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Brooklyn Botanic Garden Brooklyn, NY | C | $70,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202621689349100202 |
| 2025 | West Side Presbyterian Church Ridgewood, NJ | D | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202621689349100202 |
| 2025 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Cen New York, NY | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202621689349100202 |
| 2025 | Valley Hospital Foundation Ridgewood, NJ | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202621689349100202 |
| 2025 | NY STEM Cell Foundation New York, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202621689349100202 |
| 2025 | Pamela Marquard Scholarship Forestburgh, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202621689349100202 |
| 2024 | Valley Hospital Foundation Ridgewood, NJ | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202521819349100207 |
| 2024 | Brooklyn Botanic Garden Brooklyn, NY | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202521819349100207 |
| 2024 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Cen New York, NY | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202521819349100207 |
| 2024 | Seven Hills School Cincinnati, OH | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202521819349100207 |
| 2024 | Treatment Advocacy Center Alexandria, VA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202521819349100207 |
| 2024 | Clearview Communities Frederick, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202521819349100207 |
| 2024 | Pamela Marquard Scholarship Forestburgh, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202521819349100207 |
| 2023 | Valley Hospital Foundation Ridgewood, NJ | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202441709349100114 |
| 2023 | New York STEM Cell Foundation New York, NY | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202441709349100114 |
| 2023 | Pamela Marquard Scholarship Forestburgh, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202441709349100114 |
| 2022 | The Valley Hospital Foundation Ridgewood, NJ | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202332439349101233 |
| 2022 | The Seven Hills School Cincinnati, OH | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202332439349101233 |
| 2022 | New York STEM Cell Foundation New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202332439349101233 |
| 2021 | The Seven Hills School Cincinnati, OH | C | $74,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202212149349100806 |
| 2021 | Treatment Advocacy Center Arlington, VA | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202212149349100806 |
| 2021 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Cen New York, NY | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202212149349100806 |
| 2021 | New York STEM Cell Foundation New York, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202212149349100806 |
| 2020 | The Seven Hills School Cincinnati, OH | C | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202101549349100500 |
| 2020 | New York STEM Cell Foundation New York, NY | B | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202101549349100500 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621689349100202 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521819349100207 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441709349100114 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332439349101233 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202212149349100806 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101549349100500 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261273210.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.