Grants paid by Haass Family Foundation
EIN 26-1299150 · Tukwila, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Haass Family Foundation of Tukwila, WA (EIN 26-1299150) reported 13 grants paid totaling $1,190,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,190,000
13 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $60,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $250,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $250,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $260,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $250,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Haass Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville Seminary | U | Taylors, SC | 5 | $1,100,000 | 2025 |
| More in the Pca 82-3371426 | B | Roanoke, VA | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Judicial Watch 52-1885088 | C | Washington, DC | 3 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Alliance Defending Freedom 54-1660459 | B | Scottsdale, AZ | 3 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| United World Mission | U | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Greenville Seminary Taylors, SC | U | $100,000 | paid | TO EQUIP MEN TO BE PREACHERS, PASTORS, AND CHURCHMEN FOR CHRIST'S KINGDOM AMONG THE NATIONS | 202640639349100809 |
| 2024 | Greenville Seminary Taylors, SC | U | $250,000 | paid | TO EQUIP MEN TO BE PREACHERS, PASTORS, AND CHURCHMEN FOR CHRIST'S KINGDOM AMONG THE NATIONS | 202540719349100864 |
| 2023 | Greenville Seminary Taylors, SC | U | $250,000 | paid | TO EQUIP MEN TO BE PREACHERS, PASTORS, AND CHURCHMEN FOR CHRIST'S KINGDOM AMONG THE NATIONS | 202421009349100322 |
| 2023 | United World Mission Charlotte, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | TO HELP LEADERS TO ESTABLISH AND BUILD UP THE CHURCH AS GOD'S MISSIONAL PEOPLE IN THEIR NATIONS. | 202421009349100322 |
| 2022 | Greenville Seminary Taylors, SC | U | $250,000 | paid | TO EQUIP MEN TO BE PREACHERS, PASTORS, AND CHURCHMEN FOR CHRIST'S KINGDOM AMONG THE NATIONS | 202310399349100616 |
| 2021 | Greenville Seminary Taylors, SC | U | $250,000 | paid | TO EQUIP MEN TO BE PREACHERS, PASTORS, AND CHURCHMEN FOR CHRIST'S KINGDOM AMONG THE NATIONS | 202211089349100816 |
| 2020 | More in the Pca Roanoke, VA | B | $50,000 | paid | TO ENCOURAGE PARTICIPATION IN THE CHURCH'S ATTENDANCE AND PARTICIPATION. | 202110619349100121 |
| 2020 | Judicial Watch Washington, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | TO HELP REDUCE JUDICIAL CORRUPTION | 202110619349100121 |
| 2020 | Alliance Defending Freedom Scottsdale, AZ | B | $5,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE RIGHT TO HEAR AND SPEAK THE TRUTH. | 202110619349100121 |
| 2019 | Alliance Defending Freedom Scottsdale, AZ | B | $5,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE RIGHT TO HEAR AND SPEAK THE TRUTH. | 202040769349101144 |
| 2019 | Judicial Watch Washington, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | TO HELP REDUCE JUDICIAL CORRUPTION | 202040769349101144 |
| 2018 | Alliance Defending Freedom Scottsdale, AZ | B | $5,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE RIGHT TO HEAR AND SPEAK THE TRUTH. | 201920509349100507 |
| 2018 | Judicial Watch Washington, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | TO HELP REDUCE JUDICIAL CORRUPTION | 201920509349100507 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640639349100809 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540719349100864 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421009349100322 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202310399349100616 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211089349100816 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110619349100121 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202040769349101144 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201920509349100507 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261299150.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.