Grants paid by The Beeman Family Foundation
EIN 26-1301698 · Haverford, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Beeman Family Foundation of Haverford, PA (EIN 26-1301698) reported 46 grants paid totaling $302,200 to 25 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$302,200
46 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 10 | $103,800 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $33,500 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $33,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $24,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $43,300 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $34,400 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $30,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from The Beeman Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Joseph's University | U | Merion Station, PA | 6 | $111,500 | 2025 |
| St Mary's Church | U | Lancaster, PA | 1 | $49,000 | 2018 |
| Alvernia University 23-1522643 | B | Reading, PA | 1 | $32,500 | 2018 |
| Salus University | U | Elkins Park, PA | 5 | $31,150 | 2024 |
| Debbink Family Foundation 39-1904743 | B | Oconomowoc, WI | 1 | $11,400 | 2023 |
| Pa College of Health Sciences Build | U | Lancaster, PA | 1 | $10,450 | 2018 |
| Drexel University | U | Philladelphia, PA | 1 | $6,650 | 2025 |
| Widner University 23-1386178 | C | Chester, PA | 3 | $5,500 | 2021 |
| Fighting Back Scholarship Program 01-0731414 | C | Paoli, PA | 1 | $5,500 | 2018 |
| College of Physicians 23-1352670 | D | Philladelphia, PA | 2 | $5,250 | 2025 |
| Lancaster General Hospital 23-1365353 | C | Lancaster, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Union League Legacy | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Pa College of Health | U | Lancaster, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Alvernia College 58-2128536 | B | Reading, PA | 5 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Cardinal O'hara High School 46-0693017 | D | Springfield, PA | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Saint Andrew Society 23-1719094 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| The Foundation 20-1402626 | C | Media, PA | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Vanderbilt University | U | Nashville, TN | 2 | $1,300 | 2025 |
| United Way of Berks Co 23-1655375 | C | Reading, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| The Foundation of the St Andrew's | U | St Louis, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| University of Pennsylvania | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Ruben's Shoes Society | U | Maple Ridge, BC | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Lancaster County Conservancy 23-7046908 | B | Lancaster, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| American Heart Association | U | Waltham, MA | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| St Francis Inn Ministries | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 46 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saint Joseph's University Merion Station, PA | U | $21,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513439349100901 |
| 2025 | Drexel University Philladelphia, PA | U | $6,650 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513439349100901 |
| 2025 | Cardinal O'hara High School Springfield, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513439349100901 |
| 2025 | The Foundation Media, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513439349100901 |
| 2025 | Vanderbilt University Nashville, TN | U | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513439349100901 |
| 2025 | College of Physicians Philladelphia, PA | D | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513439349100901 |
| 2024 | Saint Joseph's University Merion Station, PA | U | $21,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402489349100120 |
| 2024 | Salus University Elkins Park, PA | U | $7,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402489349100120 |
| 2024 | Union League Legacy Philadelphia, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402489349100120 |
| 2024 | Saint Andrew Society Philadelphia, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402489349100120 |
| 2024 | The Foundation Media, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402489349100120 |
| 2024 | Alvernia College Reading, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402489349100120 |
| 2023 | Saint Joseph's University Merion Station, PA | U | $18,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202412049349100016 |
| 2023 | Debbink Family Foundation Oconomowoc, WI | B | $11,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202412049349100016 |
| 2023 | Salus University Elkins Park, PA | U | $7,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202412049349100016 |
| 2023 | Union League Legacy Philadelphia, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202412049349100016 |
| 2023 | Alvernia College Reading, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202412049349100016 |
| 2023 | Saint Andrew Society Philadelphia, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202412049349100016 |
| 2023 | The Foundation of the St Andrew's St Louis, MO | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202412049349100016 |
| 2022 | Saint Joseph's University Philadelphia, PA | U | $17,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341369349101764 |
| 2022 | Pa College of Health Lancaster, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341369349101764 |
| 2022 | United Way of Berks Co Reading, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341369349101764 |
| 2022 | Alvernia College Reading, PA | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341369349101764 |
| 2021 | Saint Joseph's University Philadelphia, PA | U | $20,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133519349100003 |
| 2021 | Salus University Elkins Park, PA | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133519349100003 |
| 2021 | Widner University Chester, PA | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133519349100003 |
| 2021 | Vanderbilt University Nashville, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133519349100003 |
| 2021 | Cardinal Ohara High School Springfield, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133519349100003 |
| 2021 | Alvernia College Reading, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133519349100003 |
| 2021 | Ruben's Shoes Society Maple Ridge, BC | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133519349100003 |
| 2020 | Saint Joseph's University Philadelphia, PA | U | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202131379349102873 |
| 2020 | Salus University Elkins Park, PA | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202131379349102873 |
| 2020 | Lancaster General Hospital Lancaster, PA | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202131379349102873 |
| 2020 | College of Physicians of Philadelph Philadelphia, PA | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202131379349102873 |
| 2020 | Widner University Chester, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202131379349102873 |
| 2020 | Alvernia College Reading, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202131379349102873 |
| 2018 | St Mary's Church Lancaster, PA | U | $49,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900149349100300 |
| 2018 | Alvernia University Reading, PA | B | $32,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900149349100300 |
| 2018 | Pa College of Health Sciences Build Lancaster, PA | U | $10,450 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900149349100300 |
| 2018 | Fighting Back Scholarship Program Paoli, PA | C | $5,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900149349100300 |
| 2018 | Widener University Chester, PA | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900149349100300 |
| 2018 | Salus University Elkins Park, PA | U | $1,350 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900149349100300 |
| 2018 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900149349100300 |
| 2018 | Lancaster County Conservancy Lancaster, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900149349100300 |
| 2018 | American Heart Association Waltham, MA | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900149349100300 |
| 2018 | St Francis Inn Ministries Philadelphia, PA | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900149349100300 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513439349100901 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202402489349100120 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202412049349100016 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202341369349101764 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133519349100003 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202131379349102873 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201900149349100300 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261301698.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.