Grants paid by The Dennis and Linda Bauer Foundation
EIN 26-1369921 · Spalding, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Dennis and Linda Bauer Foundation of Spalding, NE (EIN 26-1369921) reported 27 grants paid totaling $84,924 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$84,924
27 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $9,104 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $9,075 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $15,940 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $19,345 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $12,485 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $7,575 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $11,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Dennis and Linda Bauer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spalding Academy 36-3499977 | D | Spalding, NE | 7 | $55,626 | 2025 |
| Saint Michaels Church 47-0403978 | D | Spalding, NE | 7 | $24,330 | 2025 |
| Women Empowering Lifeline | U | Norfolk, NE | 1 | $2,100 | 2022 |
| Lets Fish Omaha | U | Omaha, NE | 2 | $600 | 2025 |
| Little Sisters of the Poor 34-0901052 | B | Oregon, OH | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Saint Ann's | U | Spalding, NE | 1 | $425 | 2023 |
| Sacred Heart Church 47-0395796 | B | Greeley, NE | 1 | $365 | 2018 |
| Pheasants Forever | U | Nelson, NE | 2 | $363 | 2020 |
| Haiti Sponsorship Program | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $200 | 2023 |
| St Scholastica Monestary | U | Ft Smith, AR | 1 | $200 | 2018 |
| Knights of Columbus #13584 | U | Spalding, NE | 1 | $175 | 2018 |
| Saint Annes | U | Spalding, NE | 1 | $25 | 2024 |
| Blessed Sacrament Church | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $15 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Spalding Academy Spalding, NE | D | $7,300 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 202621769349100002 |
| 2025 | Saint Michaels Church Spalding, NE | D | $3,300 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS | 202621769349100002 |
| 2025 | Little Sisters of the Poor Oregon, OH | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202621769349100002 |
| 2025 | Lets Fish Omaha Omaha, NE | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE - RECREATIONAL | 202621769349100002 |
| 2024 | Saint Michaels Church Spalding, NE | D | $4,650 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS | 202541289349101854 |
| 2024 | Spalding Academy Spalding, NE | D | $2,600 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 202541289349101854 |
| 2024 | Lets Fish Omaha Omaha, NE | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE - RECREATIONAL | 202541289349101854 |
| 2024 | Saint Annes Spalding, NE | U | $25 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS | 202541289349101854 |
| 2023 | Spalding Academy Spalding, NE | D | $7,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 202431859349100303 |
| 2023 | Saint Michaels Church Spalding, NE | D | $4,360 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS | 202431859349100303 |
| 2023 | Saint Ann's Spalding, NE | U | $425 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS | 202431859349100303 |
| 2023 | Haiti Sponsorship Program Colorado Springs, CO | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS | 202431859349100303 |
| 2022 | Spalding Academy Spalding, NE | D | $13,750 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 202341359349101874 |
| 2022 | Saint Michaels Church Spalding, NE | D | $3,495 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS | 202341359349101874 |
| 2022 | Women Empowering Lifeline Norfolk, NE | U | $2,100 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202341359349101874 |
| 2021 | Spalding Academy Spalding, NE | D | $12,230 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 202211369349100631 |
| 2021 | Saint Michaels Church Spalding, NE | D | $3,695 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS | 202211369349100631 |
| 2021 | Blessed Sacrament Church Lincoln, NE | U | $15 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202211369349100631 |
| 2020 | Spalding Academy Spalding, NE | D | $6,320 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 202111339349103411 |
| 2020 | Saint Michaels Church Spalding, NE | D | $2,590 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS | 202111339349103411 |
| 2020 | Pheasants Forever Nelson, NE | U | $165 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202111339349103411 |
| 2018 | Spalding Academy Spalding, NE | D | $5,926 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 201931359349103488 |
| 2018 | Saint Michaels Church Spalding, NE | D | $2,240 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS | 201931359349103488 |
| 2018 | Sacred Heart Church Greeley, NE | B | $365 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS | 201931359349103488 |
| 2018 | St Scholastica Monestary Ft Smith, AR | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE - RELIGIOUS | 201931359349103488 |
| 2018 | Pheasants Forever Nelson, NE | U | $198 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 201931359349103488 |
| 2018 | Knights of Columbus #13584 Spalding, NE | U | $175 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 201931359349103488 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202621769349100002 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541289349101854 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202431859349100303 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349101874 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211369349100631 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111339349103411 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931359349103488 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261369921.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.