Grants paid by Tsan Tsung Memorial Foundation
EIN 26-1381399 · San Marino, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Tsan Tsung Memorial Foundation of San Marino, CA (EIN 26-1381399) reported 16 grants paid totaling $42,150 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$42,150
16 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $3,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $7,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $6,500 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $6,200 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $13,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $3,850 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $2,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Tsan Tsung Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Huntington Library | U | San Marino, CA | 6 | $20,550 | 2024 |
| Kuang-Min Buddhist Association 95-4738886 | B | Pasadena, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Tainan High Schools Education Fund 86-3141992 | B | Lake Forest, CA | 2 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| St Joseph's Indian School 46-0235912 | C | Chamberlain, SD | 2 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Union Station Homeless Services 95-3958741 | B | Pasadena, CA | 2 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| San Marino Community Church | U | San Marino, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| San Marino Public Library Foundatio 95-4526676 | C | San Marino, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| San Marino Schools Foundation 95-3507283 | C | San Marino, CA | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Union Station Homeless Services Pasadena, CA | B | $1,000 | paid | For General Support | 202600309349100215 |
| 2025 | San Marino Community Church San Marino, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600309349100215 |
| 2025 | San Marino Schools Foundation San Marino, CA | C | $100 | paid | FOR GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600309349100215 |
| 2024 | Tainan High Schools Education Fund Lake Forest, CA | B | $2,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL SUPPORT | 202520739349101302 |
| 2024 | The Huntington Library San Marino, CA | U | $1,350 | paid | For General Support | 202520739349101302 |
| 2024 | St Joseph's Indian School Chamberlain, SD | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202520739349101302 |
| 2023 | Kuang-Min Buddhist Association Pasadena, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL SUPPORT | 202410609349100831 |
| 2023 | Tainan High Schools Education Fund Lake Forest, CA | B | $2,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL SUPPORT | 202410609349100831 |
| 2023 | The Huntington Library San Marino, CA | U | $1,500 | paid | For General Support | 202410609349100831 |
| 2021 | The Huntington Library San Marino, CA | U | $2,700 | paid | For General Support | 202230749349100408 |
| 2021 | St Joseph's Indian School Chamberlain, SD | C | $2,500 | paid | FOR GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230749349100408 |
| 2021 | San Marino Public Library Foundatio San Marino, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | For General Support | 202230749349100408 |
| 2020 | The Huntington Library San Marino, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | For General Support | 202120719349100327 |
| 2020 | Union Station Homeless Services Pasadena, CA | B | $1,500 | paid | For General Support | 202120719349100327 |
| 2019 | The Huntington Library San Marino, CA | U | $7,000 | paid | For General Support | 202020289349100802 |
| 2018 | The Huntington Library San Marino, CA | U | $3,000 | paid | For General Support | 201940719349100714 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-10-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600309349100215 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520739349101302 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410609349100831 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202230749349100408 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120719349100327 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-10-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202020289349100802 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-10-31 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201940719349100714 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261381399.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.