funder-graph

FundersMS

Grants paid by Foundation for Rankin County Public Schools Inc

EIN 26-1385642 · Brandon, MS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B12

Foundation for Rankin County Public Schools Inc of Brandon, MS (EIN 26-1385642) reported 6 grants paid totaling $228,347 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$228,347

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$219,147
20212$4,100
20251$5,100

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Foundation for Rankin County Public Schools Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rankin County School DistrictUBrandon, MS1$165,0002019
Pisgah High School 64-6001028ABrandon, MS4$58,2472021
Northwest Rankin High School - Rankin County School DistrictUBrandon, MS1$5,1002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Foundation for Rankin County Public Schools Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Northwest Rankin High School - Rankin County School District Brandon, MSU$5,100paidPROJECT GRADUATION202611219349300736
2021Pisgah High School Brandon, MSA$4,000paidSPORTS MEDICINE GRANT202201119349301460
2021Puckett High School Brandon, MSA$100paidPROJECT GRADUATION202201119349301460
2019Rankin County School District Brandon, MSU$165,000paidNURSE PRACTITIONER SALARY FOR RCSD202010649349301511
20197 High Schools - All in Rankin Co School District - Various Amounts Brandon, MSA$53,147paidSPORTS MEDICINE GRANT202010649349301511
2019Pisgah High School Brandon, MSA$1,000paidPROJECT GRADUATION202010649349301511

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202611219349300736
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201119349301460
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202010649349301511

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261385642.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.