Grants paid by The Hoffman Family Foundation of Hanover
EIN 26-1440056 · Lancaster, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Hoffman Family Foundation of Hanover of Lancaster, PA (EIN 26-1440056) reported 16 grants paid totaling $124,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$124,500
16 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $25,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $35,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $31,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $33,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Hoffman Family Foundation of Hanover, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eichelberger Performing Arts Center 23-2915952 | B | Hanover, PA | 4 | $44,000 | 2025 |
| Mount Olivet Cemetary Association Inc | U | Hanover, PA | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Shining Stars Therapeutic Ministries 11-3771828 | D | Gettysburg, PA | 4 | $28,500 | 2025 |
| Mount Olivet Cemetery Assoc Inc | U | Hanover, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Homewood Foundation | U | Williamsport, MD | 3 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| Clearview Terrace II Inc 23-2058831 | B | Hanover, PA | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Eichelberger Performing Arts Center Hanover, PA | B | $14,000 | paid | MAINTENANCE & RESTORATION FUND | 202610419349100516 |
| 2025 | Mount Olivet Cemetery Assoc Inc Hanover, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | ROAD REPAIR FUND | 202610419349100516 |
| 2025 | Shining Stars Therapeutic Ministr Gettysburg, PA | D | $6,000 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202610419349100516 |
| 2025 | Homewood Foundation Williamsport, MD | U | $3,000 | paid | PC CULTURAL ARTS & WELLNESS CENTER | 202610419349100516 |
| 2024 | Mount Olivet Cemetary Association Inc Hanover, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | ROAD REPAIR FUND | 202423209349100007 |
| 2024 | Shining Stars Therapeutic Ministries Gettysburg, PA | D | $10,000 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202423209349100007 |
| 2024 | Eichelberger Performing Arts Center Hanover, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | MAINTENANCE AND RESTORATION FUND | 202423209349100007 |
| 2024 | Homewood Foundation Williamsport, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | PC CULTURAL ARTS AND WELLNESS CENTER | 202423209349100007 |
| 2023 | Mount Olivet Cemetary Association Inc Hanover, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | ROAD REPAIRS | 202441369349104064 |
| 2023 | Shining Stars Therapeutic Ministries Gettysburg, PA | D | $10,000 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202441369349104064 |
| 2023 | Eichelberger Performing Arts Center Hanover, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | SEATING CAMPAIGN | 202441369349104064 |
| 2023 | Homewood Foundation Williamsport, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | PC CULTURAL ARTS AND WELLNESS CENTER | 202441369349104064 |
| 2021 | Eichelberger Performing Arts Center Hanover, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202113169349104651 |
| 2021 | Mount Olivet Cemetary Association Inc Hanover, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL MAINTENANCE FUND | 202113169349104651 |
| 2021 | Clearview Terrace II Inc Hanover, PA | B | $3,000 | paid | AFFORDABLE HOUSING & PROGRAMS | 202113169349104651 |
| 2021 | Shining Stars Therapeutic Ministries Gettysburg, PA | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202113169349104651 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202610419349100516 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349100007 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441369349104064 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113169349104651 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261440056.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.