Grants paid by The Tom Sullivan Foundation Inc
EIN 26-1444869 · Lawrenceburg, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Tom Sullivan Foundation Inc of Lawrenceburg, FL (EIN 26-1444869) reported 14 grants paid totaling $627,500 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$627,500
14 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $80,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $128,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $94,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $105,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $120,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Tom Sullivan Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Barriers USA 06-1693441 | C | Fort Collins, CO | 3 | $200,000 | 2025 |
| National Braille Press 04-2104740 | B | Boston, MA | 4 | $137,500 | 2024 |
| Eric Weihenmayer Reach Foundation 47-3765765 | C | Golden, CO | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Best Buddies International Inc 52-1614576 | B | Miami, FL | 2 | $75,000 | 2022 |
| Cohasset Center for Student Coastal Research 04-3404377 | B | Cohasset, MA | 2 | $60,000 | 2022 |
| Red Sox Foundation 33-1007984 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| The Boston Foundation 04-2104021 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Eric Weihenmayer Reach Foundation Golden, CO | C | $100,000 | paid | General support | 202611339349102166 |
| 2025 | No Barriers USA Fort Collins, CO | C | $20,000 | paid | General Support | 202611339349102166 |
| 2024 | No Barriers USA Fort Collins, CO | C | $80,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202521339349102577 |
| 2024 | National Braille Press Boston, MA | B | $25,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202521339349102577 |
| 2023 | No Barriers USA Fort Collins, CO | C | $100,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202401449349100030 |
| 2022 | National Braille Press Boston, MA | B | $44,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202313149349101046 |
| 2022 | Best Buddies International Inc Miami, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202313149349101046 |
| 2022 | Cohasset Center for Student Coastal Research Cohasset, MA | B | $20,000 | paid | Contribution | 202313149349101046 |
| 2022 | The Boston Foundation Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202313149349101046 |
| 2021 | Best Buddies International Inc Miami, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202201339349101830 |
| 2021 | Cohasset Center for Student Coastal Research Cohasset, MA | B | $40,000 | paid | Contribution | 202201339349101830 |
| 2021 | National Braille Press Boston, MA | B | $38,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202201339349101830 |
| 2020 | Red Sox Foundation Boston, MA | B | $50,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202142219349100114 |
| 2020 | National Braille Press Boston, MA | B | $30,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202142219349100114 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611339349102166 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521339349102577 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401449349100030 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313149349101046 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201339349101830 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142219349100114 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261444869.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.