Grants paid by Giving Hope Network a Nj Non Profit Corporation
EIN 26-1451475 · Lewes, DE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31
Giving Hope Network a Nj Non Profit Corporation of Lewes, DE (EIN 26-1451475) reported 20 grants paid totaling $466,773 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$466,773
20 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $107,679 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $96,194 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $37,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $59,400 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $86,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $35,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Giving Hope Network a Nj Non Profit Corporation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleos International Ministries 22-3356359 | A | Old Bridge, NJ | 8 | $325,800 | 2025 |
| Crossroads4hope 22-3804609 | A | Bedminster, NJ | 4 | $103,945 | 2022 |
| Spectrum 360 22-1500529 | A | West Orange, NJ | 3 | $14,000 | 2022 |
| Profectum Foundation 45-2496842 | A | Mendham, NJ | 1 | $7,000 | 2019 |
| Hagedorn Little Village School 11-2222807 | A | Seaford, NY | 2 | $6,019 | 2021 |
| Big Brother Big Sister Delaware 51-6018399 | A | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $5,009 | 2018 |
| Millhill Child & Family Development 22-2123700 | A | Trenton, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Eleos International Ministries Old Bridge, NJ | A | $35,000 | paid | 202631359349310498 | |
| 2024 | Eleos International Ministries Old Bridge, NJ | A | $20,000 | paid | 202501339349306400 | |
| 2023 | Eleos International Ministries Old Bridge, NJ | A | $25,000 | paid | 202411299349302941 | |
| 2022 | Eleos International Ministries Old Bridge, NJ | A | $60,000 | paid | 202301319349306680 | |
| 2022 | Crossroads4hope Bedminster, NJ | A | $26,000 | paid | 202301319349306680 | |
| 2022 | Spectrum 360 West Orange, NJ | A | $0 + $7,524 non-cash | paid | 202301319349306680 | |
| 2021 | Eleos International Ministries Old Bridge, NJ | A | $32,600 | paid | 202231299349300128 | |
| 2021 | Crossroads4hope Bedminster, NJ | A | $21,800 | paid | 202231299349300128 | |
| 2021 | Millhill Child & Family Development Trenton, NJ | A | $5,000 | paid | 202231299349300128 | |
| 2021 | Hagedorn Little Village School Seaford, NY | A | $0 + $9,876 non-cash | paid | 202231299349300128 | |
| 2020 | Eleos International Ministries Old Bridge, NJ | A | $37,500 | paid | 202100679349301330 | |
| 2020 | Spectrum 360 West Orange, NJ | A | $0 + $7,911 non-cash | paid | 202100679349301330 | |
| 2019 | Eleos International Ministries Old Bridge, NJ | A | $58,875 | paid | 202030759349300508 | |
| 2019 | Cancer Support Community Bedminster, NJ | A | $24,300 | paid | 202030759349300508 | |
| 2019 | Profectum Foundation Mendham, NJ | A | $7,000 | paid | 202030759349300508 | |
| 2019 | The Hagedorn Little Village School Seaford, NY | A | $6,019 + $2,375 non-cash | paid | 202030759349300508 | |
| 2018 | Eleos International Ministries Old Bridge, NJ | A | $56,825 | paid | 201911259349300351 | |
| 2018 | Cancer Support Community Bedminster, NJ | A | $31,845 | paid | 201911259349300351 | |
| 2018 | Spectrum 360 West Orange, NJ | A | $14,000 | paid | 201911259349300351 | |
| 2018 | Big Brother Big Sister Delaware Wilmington, DE | A | $5,009 | paid | 201911259349300351 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631359349310498 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501339349306400 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411299349302941 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301319349306680 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231299349300128 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100679349301330 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030759349300508 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911259349300351 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261451475.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.