funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Imagine H2o Inc

EIN 26-1453882 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C30

Imagine H2o Inc of San Francisco, CA (EIN 26-1453882) reported 23 grants paid totaling $930,890 to 21 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$930,890

23 grants

Recipients

21

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20227$402,700
20233$126,243
202413$401,947

Top recipients

The 21 recipients receiving the most from Imagine H2o Inc, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Aclarity LLCUMansfield, MA1$102,5002022
Gross-Wen Technologies IncUSlater, IA1$92,5002022
Rapid RadicalsUMilwauke, WI1$82,5002023
Ocean OasisU1$75,0002024
Abernethy Schwartz PartnersUAnn Arbor, MI2$71,3002024
Ozgreen EnergyU1$57,0002024
Change Water LabsUCambridge, MA1$52,5002022
Smartterra UrbanU1$45,6002024
Atera Water PteU1$45,0002024
Digital EcolnnovationUHaryana, Block A, Sector 31$43,0002022
Small GrantsU1$38,8272024
Solina Integrity PrivateU1$38,0002024
Sewer Al CorporationUWalnut Creek, CA1$37,5002022
DauplerUOverland Park, KS1$27,5002023
Drinkwell UsdUPlano, TX2$24,2432024
Ef Polymer PrivateU1$22,2512024
Aquaffirm LimitedULondon, London1$22,2002022
Teamsolve PteU1$20,0002024
Ardurra InternationalUSacramento, CA1$12,4692024
Ekatvam Innovations PrivateU1$12,0002024
Teredo AnalyticsU1$9,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Imagine H2o Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ocean OasisU$75,000paid202533219349322073
2024Ozgreen EnergyU$57,000paid202533219349322073
2024Smartterra UrbanU$45,600paid202533219349322073
2024Atera Water PteU$45,000paid202533219349322073
2024Small GrantsU$38,827paid202533219349322073
2024Solina Integrity PrivateU$38,000paid202533219349322073
2024Ef Polymer PrivateU$22,251paid202533219349322073
2024Teamsolve PteU$20,000paid202533219349322073
2024Abernethy Schwartz Partners Ann Arbor, MIU$18,800paid202533219349322073
2024Ardurra International Sacramento, CAU$12,469paid202533219349322073
2024Ekatvam Innovations PrivateU$12,000paid202533219349322073
2024Teredo AnalyticsU$9,000paid202533219349322073
2024Drinkwell Usd Plano, TXU$8,000paid202533219349322073
2023Rapid Radicals Milwauke, WIU$82,500paid202423209349325242
2023Daupler Overland Park, KSU$27,500paid202423209349325242
2023Drinkwell Usd Plano, TXU$16,243paid202423209349325242
2022Aclarity LLC Mansfield, MAU$102,500paid202333199349317048
2022Gross-Wen Technologies Inc Slater, IAU$92,500paid202333199349317048
2022Abernethy Schwartz Partners Ann Arbor, MIU$52,500paid202333199349317048
2022Change Water Labs Cambridge, MAU$52,500paid202333199349317048
2022Digital Ecolnnovation Haryana, Block A, Sector 3U$43,000paid202333199349317048
2022Sewer Al Corporation Walnut Creek, CAU$37,500paid202333199349317048
2022Aquaffirm Limited London, LondonU$22,200paid202333199349317048

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533219349322073
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349325242
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349317048

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261453882.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.