Grants paid by Art Expression Inc
EIN 26-1464430 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A25
Art Expression Inc of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 26-1464430) reported 15 grants paid totaling $98,770 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$98,770
15 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $44,486 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $10,438 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $43,846 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Art Expression Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homeless Childrens Education Fund 25-1820564 | C | Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $22,969 | 2022 |
| Crafton Elementary School 42-1702143 | D | Carnegie, PA | 1 | $20,548 | 2022 |
| Jeanette School District | U | Jeanette, PA | 1 | $9,085 | 2018 |
| Allegheny Valley School District | U | Cheswick, PA | 1 | $8,857 | 2018 |
| Pittsburgh Public Schools | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $7,560 | 2018 |
| Pittsburgh Langley | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $6,226 | 2022 |
| Charleroi Area School District | U | Charleroi, PA | 1 | $6,066 | 2018 |
| Wayneburg Central Elementary | U | Waynesburg, PA | 1 | $5,666 | 2022 |
| City of Pittsburgh Public Schools | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,488 | 2020 |
| Woodland Hills School District | U | N Braddock, PA | 1 | $3,795 | 2018 |
| Margaret Bell Middle School | U | Waynesburg, PA | 1 | $1,304 | 2022 |
| Margaret Bell Miller Middle School | U | Waynesburg, PA | 1 | $1,302 | 2020 |
| Christian Home of Johnstown 25-0974296 | B | Johnstown, PA | 1 | $904 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Crafton Elementary School Carnegie, PA | D | $20,548 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 202333179349102728 |
| 2022 | Homeless Childrens Education Fund Pittsburgh, PA | C | $10,102 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 202333179349102728 |
| 2022 | Pittsburgh Langley Pittsburgh, PA | U | $6,226 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 202333179349102728 |
| 2022 | Wayneburg Central Elementary Waynesburg, PA | U | $5,666 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 202333179349102728 |
| 2022 | Margaret Bell Middle School Waynesburg, PA | U | $1,304 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 202333179349102728 |
| 2020 | City of Pittsburgh Public Schools Pittsburgh, PA | U | $4,488 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 202103199349100300 |
| 2020 | Homeless Childrens Education Fund Pittsburgh, PA | C | $3,744 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 202103199349100300 |
| 2020 | Margaret Bell Miller Middle School Waynesburg, PA | U | $1,302 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 202103199349100300 |
| 2020 | Christian Home of Johnstown Johnstown, PA | B | $904 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 202103199349100300 |
| 2018 | Homeless Childrens Education Fund Pittsburgh, PA | C | $9,123 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 201941349349104244 |
| 2018 | Jeanette School District Jeanette, PA | U | $9,085 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 201941349349104244 |
| 2018 | Allegheny Valley School District Cheswick, PA | U | $8,857 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 201941349349104244 |
| 2018 | Pittsburgh Public Schools Pittsburgh, PA | U | $7,560 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 201941349349104244 |
| 2018 | Charleroi Area School District Charleroi, PA | U | $6,066 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 201941349349104244 |
| 2018 | Woodland Hills School District N Braddock, PA | U | $3,795 | paid | FUND/IMPLEMENT ART PROGRAM | 201941349349104244 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333179349102728 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103199349100300 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941349349104244 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261464430.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.