Grants paid by Kelley Foundation Inc
EIN 26-1470777 · Mocksville, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Kelley Foundation Inc of Mocksville, NC (EIN 26-1470777) reported 25 grants paid totaling $209,827 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$209,827
25 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $35,147 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $35,150 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $43,380 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $24,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $36,100 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $36,050 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Kelley Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Young Life | U | Advance, NC | 6 | $100,800 | 2024 |
| Green Meadows Baptist Church 56-1084704 | B | Mocksville, NC | 4 | $37,000 | 2024 |
| Priority One Foundation 22-2439000 | D | Winstonsalem, NC | 3 | $23,260 | 2023 |
| Noble Academy 56-1676066 | B | Greensboro, NC | 1 | $17,547 | 2018 |
| Palma Promotions | U | Mineral, VA | 2 | $9,000 | 2020 |
| Printing Industry of the Carolinas 56-6068485 | C | Charlotte, NC | 2 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Pica Foundation | U | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Pica Foundation Scholarship Fund | U | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| The Pregnancy Network 58-1623141 | C | Winstonsalem, NC | 3 | $3,220 | 2023 |
| Appalachian State University - Kelley Foundation Scholarship 23-7099379 | D | Boone, NC | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| New Hope Presbyterian 56-2202829 | C | Clemmons, NC | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Young Life Advance, NC | U | $18,050 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202502409349101205 |
| 2024 | Green Meadows Baptist Church Mocksville, NC | B | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202502409349101205 |
| 2024 | Pica Foundation Scholarship Fund Charlotte, NC | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202502409349101205 |
| 2023 | Young Life Advance, NC | U | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202412889349100621 |
| 2023 | Green Meadows Baptist Church Mocksville, NC | B | $13,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202412889349100621 |
| 2023 | Printing Industry of the Carolinas Charlotte, NC | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202412889349100621 |
| 2023 | Priority One Foundation Winstonsalem, NC | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202412889349100621 |
| 2023 | New Hope Presbyterian Clemmons, NC | C | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202412889349100621 |
| 2023 | The Pregnancy Network Winstonsalem, NC | C | $600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202412889349100621 |
| 2022 | Young Life Advance, NC | U | $13,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202330659349100618 |
| 2022 | Green Meadows Baptist Church Mocksville, NC | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202330659349100618 |
| 2022 | Printing Industry of the Carolinas Charlotte, NC | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202330659349100618 |
| 2022 | The Pregnancy Network Winstonsalem, NC | C | $600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202330659349100618 |
| 2021 | Young Life Advance, NC | U | $23,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202221369349102492 |
| 2021 | Priority One Foundation Winstonsalem, NC | D | $15,260 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202221369349102492 |
| 2021 | Green Meadows Baptist Church Mocksville, NC | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202221369349102492 |
| 2021 | The Pregnancy Network Winstonsalem, NC | C | $2,020 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202221369349102492 |
| 2020 | Young Life Advance, NC | U | $17,650 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131829349100428 |
| 2020 | Priority One Foundation Winstonsalem, NC | D | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131829349100428 |
| 2020 | Pica Foundation Charlotte, NC | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131829349100428 |
| 2020 | Palma Promotions Mineral, VA | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131829349100428 |
| 2020 | Appalachian State University - Kelley Foundation Scholarship Boone, NC | D | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131829349100428 |
| 2018 | Noble Academy Greensboro, NC | B | $17,547 | paid | EDUCATE THOSE W/ LEARNING DISABILITY | 201932969349100403 |
| 2018 | Young Life Winstonsalem, NC | U | $12,600 | paid | HELP YOUTH DEVELOP SKILLS-POTENTIAL | 201932969349100403 |
| 2018 | Palma Promotions Incorporated Mineral, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | PROMOTE SPORTS COMPETITION FOR YOUTH | 201932969349100403 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502409349101205 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412889349100621 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202330659349100618 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221369349102492 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131829349100428 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932969349100403 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261470777.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.