funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Dana Point 5th Marine Regiment Support Group

EIN 26-1476188 · Dana Point, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W193

Dana Point 5th Marine Regiment Support Group of Dana Point, CA (EIN 26-1476188) reported 4 grants paid totaling $0 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$0
20221$0
20231$0
20241$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Dana Point 5th Marine Regiment Support Group, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
5th Marine RegimentUCamp Pendleton, CA4$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dana Point 5th Marine Regiment Support Group
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
20245th Marine Regiment Camp Pendleton, CAU$0 + $108,164 non-cashpaid202531719349300408
20235th Marine Regiment Camp Pendleton, CAU$0 + $176,385 non-cashpaid202421299349302162
20225th Marine Regiment Camp Pendleton, CAU$0 + $138,006 non-cashpaid202342059349300774
20205th Marine Regiment Camp Pendleton, CAU$0 + $78,893 non-cashpaid202113149349302866

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531719349300408
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421299349302162
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342059349300774
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113149349302866

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261476188.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.