funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Dale Family Foundation

EIN 26-1514467 · Dickinson, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Dale Family Foundation of Dickinson, TX (EIN 26-1514467) reported 15 grants paid totaling $60,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$60,500

15 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$17,500
20193$8,500
20202$4,500
20211$2,500
20222$10,000
20233$8,500
20241$9,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Dale Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Ffa Foundation DffUAustin, TX3$21,5002024
Md Anderson Cancer CenterUHouston, TX5$15,0002023
The Museum of Fine Arts Houston 74-1109655CHouston, TX1$10,0002018
Mi Lewis Social Service Center 74-6083306BDickinson, TX4$6,5002023
First United Methodist Church HoustonUHouston, TX1$5,0002018
Historic Santa Fe Foundation 85-6011261BSanta Fe, NM1$2,5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dale Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Texas Ffa Foundation Dff Austin, TXU$9,000paidCHARITABLE202511289349100716
2023Texas Ffa Foundation Dff Austin, TXU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202421349349103897
2023Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TXU$2,500paidCHARITABLE202421349349103897
2023Mi Lewis Social Service Center Dickinson, TXB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202421349349103897
2022Texas Ffa Foundation Dff Austin, TXU$7,500paidCHARITABLE202301299349104015
2022Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TXU$2,500paidCHARITABLE202301299349104015
2021Mi Lewis Social Service Center Dickinson, TXB$2,500paidCHARITABLE202222529349101012
2020Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TXU$2,500paidCHARITABLE202121559349100102
2020Mi Lewis Social Service Center Dickinson, TXB$2,000paidCHARITABLE202121559349100102
2019Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TXU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202012279349100711
2019Historic Santa Fe Foundation Santa Fe, NMB$2,500paidCHARITABLE202012279349100711
2019Mi Lewis Social Service Center Dickinson, TXB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202012279349100711
2018The Museum of Fine Arts Houston Houston, TXC$10,000paidCHARITABLE201931359349100908
2018First United Methodist Church Houston Houston, TXU$5,000paidCHARITABLE201931359349100908
2018Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TXU$2,500paidCHARITABLE201931359349100908

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511289349100716
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421349349103897
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349104015
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202222529349101012
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121559349100102
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202012279349100711
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931359349100908

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261514467.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.