funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Brick Education and Research Foundation Inc

EIN 26-1531101 · Anderson, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90

Brick Education and Research Foundation Inc of Anderson, SC (EIN 26-1531101) reported 4 grants paid totaling $163,977 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$163,977

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$21,587
20221$64,390
20231$60,000
20251$18,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Brick Education and Research Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Clemson University Foundation 57-0426335CClemson, SC4$163,9772025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Brick Education and Research Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Clemson University Foundation Clemson, SCC$18,000paidAPPROVED REASEARCH202601209349300515
2023Clemson University Foundation Clemson, SCC$60,000paidAPPROVED REASEARCH202440519349301124
2022Clemson University Foundation Clemson, SCC$64,390paidAPPROVED REASEARCH202321159349300342
2021Clemson University Foundation Clemson, SCC$21,587paidAPPROVED REASEARCH202231299349303103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601209349300515
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202440519349301124
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321159349300342
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231299349303103

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261531101.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.