Grants paid by The Don & Marguerite Daniels Foundation
EIN 26-1591895 · Anacortes, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Don & Marguerite Daniels Foundation of Anacortes, WA (EIN 26-1591895) reported 10 grants paid totaling $80,400 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$80,400
10 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $12,200 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $12,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $11,350 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $10,400 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $1,200 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,750 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $12,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Don & Marguerite Daniels Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anacortes Parks Foundation 91-1662395 | B | Anacortes, WA | 2 | $22,500 | 2021 |
| Seahawks Shooting Sports Booster 39-3775011 | B | Anacortes, WA | 1 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Let Er Fly | U | Anacortes, WA | 2 | $11,950 | 2024 |
| Anacortes Lacrosse Club 82-2116413 | B | Anacortes, WA | 1 | $10,400 | 2022 |
| Anacortes Little League | U | Anacortes, WA | 1 | $7,200 | 2018 |
| Whatcom County Amateur Hockey Association 91-1504087 | B | Bellingham, WA | 1 | $6,350 | 2020 |
| Anacortes Girls Basketball Association 47-4834515 | B | Anacortes, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Anacortes Highschool - Trap and Skeet Shooting Team | U | Anacortes, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Seahawks Shooting Sports Booster Anacortes, WA | B | $12,000 | paid | SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT | 202621339349103922 |
| 2024 | Let Er Fly Anacortes, WA | U | $10,750 | paid | SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT | 202541359349105054 |
| 2023 | Let Er Fly Anacortes, WA | U | $1,200 | paid | SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT | 202421349349104712 |
| 2022 | Anacortes Lacrosse Club Anacortes, WA | B | $10,400 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING, UNIFORMS, EQUIPMENT | 202301319349103025 |
| 2021 | Anacortes Parks Foundation Anacortes, WA | B | $10,500 | paid | MAINTENANCE OF SPORTING FIELDS | 202201269349100800 |
| 2020 | Whatcom County Amateur Hockey Association Bellingham, WA | B | $6,350 | paid | SPORTS EQUIPMENT AND UNIFORMS | 202131339349102603 |
| 2020 | Anacortes Highschool - Trap and Skeet Shooting Team Anacortes, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | SPORTS EQUIPMENT AND UNIFORMS | 202131339349102603 |
| 2019 | Anacortes Parks Foundation Anacortes, WA | B | $12,000 | paid | SOFTBALL FIELD RENOVATION | 202041329349101104 |
| 2018 | Anacortes Little League Anacortes, WA | U | $7,200 | paid | SPORTS EQUIPMENT AND UNIFORMS | 201921309349102502 |
| 2018 | Anacortes Girls Basketball Association Anacortes, WA | B | $5,000 | paid | SPORTS EQUIPMENT AND UNIFORMS | 201921309349102502 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621339349103922 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541359349105054 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421349349104712 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301319349103025 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201269349100800 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131339349102603 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041329349101104 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921309349102502 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261591895.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.