Grants paid by The Mcgourty Foundation Inc
EIN 26-1638121 · Boise, ID · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Mcgourty Foundation Inc of Boise, ID (EIN 26-1638121) reported 16 grants paid totaling $14,078 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$14,078
16 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $2,902 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $5,282 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $2,615 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $2,253 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $1,026 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Mcgourty Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catholic Charities of Idaho 82-0524367 | C | Boise, ID | 5 | $5,010 | 2025 |
| Women & Children's Alliance | U | Boise, ID | 5 | $4,283 | 2025 |
| Dress for Success 82-0511943 | D | Meridian, ID | 3 | $3,359 | 2023 |
| The Idaho Foodbank 82-0425400 | D | Meridian, ID | 2 | $926 | 2025 |
| Advocates Against Family Violence 14-1866709 | C | Caldwell, ID | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Women & Children's Alliance Boise, ID | U | $342 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN. | 202543149349103209 |
| 2025 | Catholic Charities of Idaho Boise, ID | C | $342 | paid | FOOD AND SHELTER FOR POOR AND UNDERPRIVILEGED INDIVIDUALS. | 202543149349103209 |
| 2025 | The Idaho Foodbank Meridian, ID | D | $342 | paid | TO PROVIDE FOOD TO THOSE IN NEED. | 202543149349103209 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charities of Idaho Boise, ID | C | $585 | paid | FOOD AND SHELTER FOR POOR AND UNDERPRIVILEGED INDIVIDUALS. | 202443209349102129 |
| 2024 | Women & Children's Alliance Boise, ID | U | $584 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN. | 202443209349102129 |
| 2024 | The Idaho Foodbank Meridian, ID | D | $584 | paid | TO PROVIDE FOOD TO THOSE IN NEED. | 202443209349102129 |
| 2024 | Advocates Against Family Violence Caldwell, ID | C | $500 | paid | TO HELP ELIMINATE DOMESTIC ABUSE. | 202443209349102129 |
| 2023 | Dress for Success Meridian, ID | D | $872 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN. | 202343569349100409 |
| 2023 | Women & Children's Alliance Boise, ID | U | $872 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN | 202343569349100409 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities of Idaho Boise, ID | C | $871 | paid | FOOD AND SHELTER FOR POOR AND UNDERPRIVILEGED INDIVIDUALS. | 202343569349100409 |
| 2021 | Catholic Charities of Idaho Boise, ID | C | $1,761 | paid | FOOD AND SHELTER FOR POOR AND UNDERPRIVILEGED INDIVIDUALS. | 202103129349101740 |
| 2021 | Dress for Success Meridian, ID | D | $1,761 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN. | 202103129349101740 |
| 2021 | Women & Children's Alliance Boise, ID | U | $1,760 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN | 202103129349101740 |
| 2019 | Catholic Charities of Idaho Boise, ID | C | $1,451 | paid | FOOD AND SHELTER FOR POOR AND UNDERPRIVILEGED INDIVIDUALS. | 202010249349100301 |
| 2019 | Dress for Success Meridian, ID | D | $726 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN. | 202010249349100301 |
| 2019 | Women & Children's Alliance Boise, ID | U | $725 | paid | ASSISTANCE FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN. | 202010249349100301 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543149349103209 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349102129 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343569349100409 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103129349101740 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202010249349100301 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261638121.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.