funder-graph

FundersND

Grants paid by Higher Plain Media

EIN 26-1713917 · Dickinson, ND · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A34

Higher Plain Media of Dickinson, ND (EIN 26-1713917) reported 5 grants paid totaling $8,081 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,081

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20195$8,081

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Higher Plain Media, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Home On the Range 45-0230083BSentinel Butte, ND1$5,0002019
Domestic Violence Rape Crisis Center 45-0343834DDickinson, ND1$1,0002019
Calvary Chapel 20-1845258DDickinson, ND1$1,0002019
Able Inc 45-0379352BDickinson, ND1$5502019
Amen Food PantryUDickinson, ND1$5312019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Higher Plain Media
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Home On the Range Sentinel Butte, NDB$5,000paidCONCERTS WITHIN THE SPIRITUAL DEPARTMENT202032199349100608
2019Domestic Violence Rape Crisis Center Dickinson, NDD$1,000paidTO AID IN SUPPLIES NEEDED FOR VICTIMS202032199349100608
2019Calvary Chapel Dickinson, NDD$1,000paidALIVE CONCERT EVENT202032199349100608
2019Able Inc Dickinson, NDB$550paidTO AID IN SUPPLIES NEEDED.202032199349100608
2019Amen Food Pantry Dickinson, NDU$531paidTO AID IN SUPPLIES NEEDED FOR FOOD DISTRIBUTION.202032199349100608

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202032199349100608

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261713917.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.