Grants paid by Coeur D'alene Rotary Non Profit Inc
EIN 26-1725990 · Coeur D Alene, ID · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Coeur D'alene Rotary Non Profit Inc of Coeur D Alene, ID (EIN 26-1725990) reported 11 grants paid totaling $560,760 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$560,760
11 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $5,250 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $13,975 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $30,250 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $55,250 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $415,535 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,250 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $30,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Coeur D'alene Rotary Non Profit Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Coeur D'alene | U | Coeur Dalene, ID | 1 | $410,285 | 2023 |
| Ignite Cda 39-4783280 | D | Coeur Dalene, ID | 2 | $80,250 | 2022 |
| Guatemala Computer Literacy | U | Euphrata, WA | 5 | $31,250 | 2025 |
| Excel Foundation Inc 94-3034190 | A | Coeur Dalene, ID | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Disaster Aid 27-3061333 | C | Lanham, MD | 1 | $8,725 | 2020 |
| Rotary International 36-3245072 | A | Evanston, IL | 1 | $5,250 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Excel Foundation Inc Coeur Dalene, ID | A | $25,000 | paid | 202641339349303374 | |
| 2025 | Guatemala Computer Literacy Euphrata, WA | U | $5,250 | paid | 202641339349303374 | |
| 2024 | Guatemala Computer Literacy Euphrata, WA | U | $10,250 | paid | 202501329349303165 | |
| 2023 | City of Coeur D'alene Coeur Dalene, ID | U | $410,285 | paid | PARK | 202431349349303498 |
| 2023 | Guatemala Computer Literacy Euphrata, WA | U | $5,250 | paid | 202431349349303498 | |
| 2022 | Ignite Cda Coeur Dalene, ID | D | $55,250 | paid | 202311319349307556 | |
| 2021 | Ignite Cda Coeur Dalene, ID | D | $25,000 | paid | 202201339349308535 | |
| 2021 | Guatemala Computer Literacy Euphrata, WA | U | $5,250 | paid | 202201339349308535 | |
| 2020 | Disaster Aid Lanham, MD | C | $8,725 | paid | 202121319349302607 | |
| 2020 | Guatemala Computer Literacy Euphrata, WA | U | $5,250 | paid | 202121319349302607 | |
| 2018 | Rotary International Evanston, IL | A | $5,250 | paid | 201941359349304399 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202641339349303374 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501329349303165 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431349349303498 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202311319349307556 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202201339349308535 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202121319349302607 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941359349304399 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261725990.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.