Grants paid by Northern Guilford High School Athletic Booster Club Inc
EIN 26-1751525 · Greensboro, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B112
Northern Guilford High School Athletic Booster Club Inc of Greensboro, NC (EIN 26-1751525) reported 6 grants paid totaling $29,531 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$29,531
6 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $29,531 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Northern Guilford High School Athletic Booster Club Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Guilford High School 56-6000522 | A | Greensboro, NC | 6 | $29,531 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Northern Guilford High School Greensboro, NC | A | $0 + $151,481 non-cash | paid | ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT EQUIPMENT EXPENSES | 202513079349301996 |
| 2024 | Northern Guilford High School Greensboro, NC | A | $0 + $125,503 non-cash | paid | ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT EQUIPMENT EXPENSES | 202500289349301860 |
| 2021 | Northern Guilford High School Greensboro, NC | A | $19,992 | paid | ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT EXPENSES | 202221319349304677 |
| 2021 | Northern Guilford High School Greensboro, NC | A | $9,539 | paid | UNIFORMS | 202221319349304677 |
| 2020 | Northern Guilford High School Greensboro, NC | A | $0 + $16,401 non-cash | paid | UNIFORMS | 202141379349306589 |
| 2020 | Northern Guilford High School Greensboro, NC | A | $0 + $31,153 non-cash | paid | ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT EXPENSES | 202141379349306589 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513079349301996 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500289349301860 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221319349304677 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202141379349306589 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261751525.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.