funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Downingtown Community Education Foundation

EIN 26-1759996 · Downingtown, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Downingtown Community Education Foundation of Downingtown, PA (EIN 26-1759996) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,104,303 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,104,303

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$41,882
20191$273,994
20201$45,428
20211$19,673
20221$48,100
20231$263,697
20241$324,483
20251$87,046

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Downingtown Community Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Downingtown Area School DistrictUDowningtown, PA8$1,104,3032025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Downingtown Community Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Downingtown Area School District Downingtown, PAU$87,046paidPURPOSEFULL PLAY EQUIPMENT FOR ALL DAY KINDERGARTEN, A PILOT MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAM, AND A PILOT AI PROGRAM202641359349315014
2024Downingtown Area School District Downingtown, PAU$324,483paidSTEM ACADEMY, CLASSROOM GRANTS, SPECIAL PROJECT202541479349300214
2023Downingtown Area School District Downingtown, PAU$263,697paidSTEM ACADEMY, AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM, OTHER SUPPORT202421319349303037
2022Downingtown Area School District Downingtown, PAU$48,100paidSTEM ACADEMY, AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM, OTHER SUPPORT202341359349315494
2021Downingtown Area School District Downingtown, PAU$19,673paidSTEM ACADEMY, AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM, OTHER SUPPORT202220769349301717
2020Downingtown Area School District Downingtown, PAU$45,428paidSTEM ACADEMY, AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM, OTHER SUPPORT202100349349300210
2019Downingtown Area School District Downingtown, PAU$273,994paidSTEM ACADEMY, AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM, OTHER SUPPORT202011259349300901
2018Downingtown Area School District Downingtown, PAU$41,882paidSTEM ACADEMY, AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM, OTHER SUPPORT201910819349300721

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641359349315014
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541479349300214
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421319349303037
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341359349315494
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202220769349301717
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202100349349300210
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202011259349300901
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201910819349300721

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261759996.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.