funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Fannie Elise Smith Charitable Foundation Inc

EIN 26-1908894 · OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Fannie Elise Smith Charitable Foundation Inc of OK (EIN 26-1908894) reported 4 grants paid totaling $634,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$634,000

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20224$634,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Fannie Elise Smith Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cameron University Foundation 23-7168952BLawton, OK2$334,0002022
Wichita Mtns Easter Sunrise 41-2068308DLawton, OK1$200,0002022
World Christian Broadcasting 75-1541354CFranklin, TN1$100,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fannie Elise Smith Charitable Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Cameron University Foundation Lawton, OKB$269,000paidSCHOLARSHIPSSCHOLARSHIPSSCHOLARSHIPS FOR CAMERON STUDENTS202303199349107595
2022Wichita Mtns Easter Sunrise Lawton, OKD$200,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR RELIGIOUS TRAINING202303199349107595
2022World Christian Broadcasting Franklin, TNC$100,000paidEVANGALISM/EDUCATION202303199349107595
2022Cameron University Foundation Lawton, OKB$65,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR CAMERON UNIV STUDENTS202303199349107595

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349107595

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/261908894.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.