funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Vit-Buckle Society Inc

EIN 26-2023900 · Phoenix, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E03

Vit-Buckle Society Inc of Phoenix, AZ (EIN 26-2023900) reported 3 grants paid totaling $10,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,000

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$10,000
20211$0

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Vit-Buckle Society Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ronald G Michels Foundation 52-1715328ALos Angeles, CA2$5,0002021
The Academy of Ophthalmology 94-2682387ASan Francisco, CA1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Vit-Buckle Society Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Ronald G Michels Foundation Los Angeles, CAA$0 + $5,000 non-cashpaidSUPPORT TO SECOND YEAR OPTHALMOLOGY FELLOW202230559349300213
2020The Academy of Ophthalmology San Francisco, CAA$5,000paidSUPPORT TO SECOND YEAR OPTHALMOLOGY FELLOW202141339349302654
2020Ronald G Michels Foundation Los Angeles, CAA$5,000paidSUPPORT TO SECOND YEAR OPTHALMOLOGY FELLOW202141339349302654

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230559349300213
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141339349302654

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262023900.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.