funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by The Kim Usery Foundation Inc

EIN 26-2028170 · Milledgeville, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

The Kim Usery Foundation Inc of Milledgeville, GA (EIN 26-2028170) reported 5 grants paid totaling $81,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$81,000

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$16,000
20244$65,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Kim Usery Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cbn Operation Blessing Cbn Operation BlessingUVirginia Beach, VA2$41,0002024
Point University Point UniversityUWestpoing, GA1$20,0002024
The Parent Help Center the Parent Help CenterUJacksonville, FL1$10,0002024
St Stephens Challenge Grant St StephensUMilledgeville, GA1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Kim Usery Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Cbn Operation Blessing Cbn Operation Blessing Virginia Beach, VAU$25,000paidHUMANITARIAN EFFORTS202502379349301750
2024Point University Point University Westpoing, GAU$20,000paid202502379349301750
2024St Stephens Challenge Grant St Stephens Milledgeville, GAU$10,000paid202502379349301750
2024The Parent Help Center the Parent Help Center Jacksonville, FLU$10,000paidHUMANTARIAN EFFORTS202502379349301750
2023Cbn Operation Blessing Cbn Operation Blessing Virginia Beach, VAU$16,000paidHUMANITARIAN EFFORTS202412229349300306

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202502379349301750
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202412229349300306

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262028170.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.