Grants paid by Petcoff Family Foundation
EIN 26-2097773 · Birmingham, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Petcoff Family Foundation of Birmingham, MI (EIN 26-2097773) reported 20 grants paid totaling $316,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$316,000
20 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $45,500 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $113,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $23,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $40,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $18,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $43,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $33,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Petcoff Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Schools Association 38-2995984 | B | Detroit, MI | 7 | $116,000 | 2024 |
| Shrine Catholic High School | U | Royal Oak, MI | 2 | $57,500 | 2019 |
| Academy of the Sacred Heart 38-1358173 | B | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 2 | $35,000 | 2021 |
| Academy of Sacred Heart | U | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Michigan Opera Theatre | U | Detroit, MI | 1 | $25,000 | 2019 |
| University of Notre Dame 52-1539710 | C | South Bend, IN | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Pope Francis Center 81-2516039 | B | Detroit, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Christ Church Cranbrook | U | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| St Hugo of the Hills Parish 38-1410477 | D | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 2 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Mount St Mary's University | U | Emmitsburg, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Cornerstone Schools Association Detroit, MI | B | $23,000 | paid | ASSIST EARLY READING & SPORTS | 202532829349100823 |
| 2024 | Academy of Sacred Heart Bloomfield Hills, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | ASSIST EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES | 202532829349100823 |
| 2023 | Cornerstone Schools Association Detroit, MI | B | $23,000 | paid | ASSIST EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES | 202412279349100911 |
| 2023 | Academy of Sacred Heart Bloomfield Hills, MI | U | $20,000 | paid | ASSIST EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES | 202412279349100911 |
| 2022 | Cornerstone Schools Association Detroit, MI | B | $18,000 | paid | ASSIST EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES | 202332989349100438 |
| 2021 | Cornerstone Schools Association Detroit, MI | B | $13,000 | paid | ASSIST EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES | 202232859349100508 |
| 2021 | Christ Church Cranbrook Bloomfield Hills, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202232859349100508 |
| 2021 | Academy of the Sacred Heart Bloomfield Hills, MI | B | $10,000 | paid | ASSIST EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES | 202232859349100508 |
| 2021 | Mount St Mary's University Emmitsburg, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT SPORTS PROGRAMS | 202232859349100508 |
| 2021 | St Hugo of the Hills Parish Bloomfield Hills, MI | D | $2,500 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202232859349100508 |
| 2020 | Cornerstone Schools Association Detroit, MI | B | $13,000 | paid | ASSIST EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES | 202102169349100215 |
| 2020 | Pope Francis Center Detroit, MI | B | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE VITAL SERVICES TO HOMELESS | 202102169349100215 |
| 2019 | Shrine Catholic High School Royal Oak, MI | U | $50,000 | paid | ASSIST EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES | 202001789349101310 |
| 2019 | Michigan Opera Theatre Detroit, MI | U | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATION & COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202001789349101310 |
| 2019 | Academy of the Sacred Heart Bloomfield Hills, MI | B | $25,000 | paid | ASSIST EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITES | 202001789349101310 |
| 2019 | Cornerstone Schools Association Detroit, MI | B | $13,000 | paid | ASSIST EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES | 202001789349101310 |
| 2018 | University of Notre Dame South Bend, IN | C | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT SPORTS PROGRAMS | 201912219349100401 |
| 2018 | Cornerstone Schools Association Detroit, MI | B | $13,000 | paid | ASSIST EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES | 201912219349100401 |
| 2018 | Shrine Catholic High School Royal Oak, MI | U | $7,500 | paid | ASSIST EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES | 201912219349100401 |
| 2018 | St Hugo of the Hills Parish Bloomfield Hills, MI | D | $5,000 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 201912219349100401 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202532829349100823 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202412279349100911 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332989349100438 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232859349100508 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102169349100215 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001789349101310 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912219349100401 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262097773.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.