funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Cannedwater4kids Inc

EIN 26-2173180 · Sussex, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Cannedwater4kids Inc of Sussex, WI (EIN 26-2173180) reported 6 grants paid totaling $81,167 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$81,167

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$11,000
20211$10,000
20221$10,000
20231$8,000
20252$42,167

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Cannedwater4kids Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Brace for Impact 46 47-3124959ALake Saint Louis, MO1$35,6672025
Water4 Inc 26-3260581AOklahoma City, OK3$31,0002022
Engineers Without Boarders Uwm 84-1589324AMilwaukee, WI1$8,0002023
Loving God's Children 80-0527005AKansas City, MO1$6,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cannedwater4kids Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Brace for Impact 46 Lake Saint Louis, MOA$35,667paidWATER INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECT FOR CHIDA HAITI HOSPITAL202640799349301504
2025Loving God's Children Kansas City, MOA$6,500paidWATER FILTRATION SYSTEM FOR HOSPITAL202640799349301504
2023Engineers Without Boarders Uwm Milwaukee, WIA$8,000paidGENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT202400879349300730
2022Water4 Inc Oklahoma City, OKA$10,000paidGENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT202311179349300136
2021Water4 Inc Oklahoma City, OKA$10,000paidGENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT202210949349301301
2020Water4 Inc Oklahoma City, OKA$11,000paidGENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT202131659349301768

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640799349301504
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202400879349300730
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311179349300136
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202210949349301301
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131659349301768

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262173180.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.