funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by D & R Family Foundation

EIN 26-2187760 · Burlington, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

D & R Family Foundation of Burlington, KY (EIN 26-2187760) reported 19 grants paid totaling $460,494 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$460,494

19 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$248,351
20204$18,458
20214$18,598
20222$6,051
20232$6,000
20242$163,036

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from D & R Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Holy Cross District High Schooldiocese of CovingtonUCovington, KY1$197,4402018
Holy Cross High School 62-1577563BCovington, KY2$189,4082024
St Pius X SchoolUEdgewood, KY6$30,3172024
St Henry Elementary SchoolUElsmere, KY3$23,0802021
Immaculate Heart of Mary SchoolUBurlington, KY3$16,2492021
Holy Cross ChurchUCovington, KY2$2,0002022
Holy Cross Elementary SchoolUCovington, KY1$1,0002020
Mt St Joseph UniversityUCincinnati, OH1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by D & R Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Holy Cross High School Covington, KYB$157,408paidFor the Advancement of Education202523219349100607
2024St Pius X School Edgewood, KYU$5,628paidFor the Advancement of Education202523219349100607
2023St Pius X School Edgewood, KYU$5,000paidFor the Advancement of Education202422189349100622
2023Mt St Joseph University Cincinnati, OHU$1,000paidFor the Advancement of Education202422189349100622
2022St Pius X School Edgewood, KYU$5,051paidFor the Advancement of Education202341269349100804
2022Holy Cross Church Covington, KYU$1,000paidFor the Advancement of Education202341269349100804
2021St Henry Elementary School Elsmere, KYU$7,110paidFor the Advancement of Education202201869349100405
2021Immaculate Heart of Mary School Burlington, KYU$5,488paidFor the Advancement of Education202201869349100405
2021St Pius X School Edgewood, KYU$5,000paidFor the Advancement of Education202201869349100405
2021Holy Cross Church Covington, KYU$1,000paidFor the Advancement of Education202201869349100405
2020St Henry Elementary School Elsmere, KYU$6,970paidFor the Advancement of Education202133199349105558
2020Immaculate Heart of Mary School Burlington, KYU$5,488paidFor the Advancement of Education202133199349105558
2020St Pius X School Edgewood, KYU$5,000paidFor the Advancement of Education202133199349105558
2020Holy Cross Elementary School Covington, KYU$1,000paidFor the Advancement of Education202133199349105558
2018Holy Cross District High Schooldiocese of Covington Covington, KYU$197,440paidFor the Advancement of Education201931359349100003
2018Holy Cross District High School Covington, KYD$32,000paidFor the Advancement of Education201931359349100003
2018St Henry Elementary School Elsmere, KYU$9,000paidFor the Advancement of Education201931359349100003
2018Immaculate Heart of Mary School Burlington, KYU$5,273paidFor the Advancement of Education201931359349100003
2018St Pius X School Edgewood, KYU$4,638paidFor the Advancement of Education201931359349100003

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523219349100607
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422189349100622
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341269349100804
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201869349100405
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133199349105558
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931359349100003

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262187760.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.