Grants paid by D & R Family Foundation
EIN 26-2187760 · Burlington, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
D & R Family Foundation of Burlington, KY (EIN 26-2187760) reported 19 grants paid totaling $460,494 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$460,494
19 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $248,351 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $18,458 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $18,598 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $6,051 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $6,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $163,036 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from D & R Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Cross District High Schooldiocese of Covington | U | Covington, KY | 1 | $197,440 | 2018 |
| Holy Cross High School 62-1577563 | B | Covington, KY | 2 | $189,408 | 2024 |
| St Pius X School | U | Edgewood, KY | 6 | $30,317 | 2024 |
| St Henry Elementary School | U | Elsmere, KY | 3 | $23,080 | 2021 |
| Immaculate Heart of Mary School | U | Burlington, KY | 3 | $16,249 | 2021 |
| Holy Cross Church | U | Covington, KY | 2 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Holy Cross Elementary School | U | Covington, KY | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Mt St Joseph University | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Holy Cross High School Covington, KY | B | $157,408 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 202523219349100607 |
| 2024 | St Pius X School Edgewood, KY | U | $5,628 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 202523219349100607 |
| 2023 | St Pius X School Edgewood, KY | U | $5,000 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 202422189349100622 |
| 2023 | Mt St Joseph University Cincinnati, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 202422189349100622 |
| 2022 | St Pius X School Edgewood, KY | U | $5,051 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 202341269349100804 |
| 2022 | Holy Cross Church Covington, KY | U | $1,000 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 202341269349100804 |
| 2021 | St Henry Elementary School Elsmere, KY | U | $7,110 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 202201869349100405 |
| 2021 | Immaculate Heart of Mary School Burlington, KY | U | $5,488 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 202201869349100405 |
| 2021 | St Pius X School Edgewood, KY | U | $5,000 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 202201869349100405 |
| 2021 | Holy Cross Church Covington, KY | U | $1,000 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 202201869349100405 |
| 2020 | St Henry Elementary School Elsmere, KY | U | $6,970 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 202133199349105558 |
| 2020 | Immaculate Heart of Mary School Burlington, KY | U | $5,488 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 202133199349105558 |
| 2020 | St Pius X School Edgewood, KY | U | $5,000 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 202133199349105558 |
| 2020 | Holy Cross Elementary School Covington, KY | U | $1,000 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 202133199349105558 |
| 2018 | Holy Cross District High Schooldiocese of Covington Covington, KY | U | $197,440 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 201931359349100003 |
| 2018 | Holy Cross District High School Covington, KY | D | $32,000 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 201931359349100003 |
| 2018 | St Henry Elementary School Elsmere, KY | U | $9,000 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 201931359349100003 |
| 2018 | Immaculate Heart of Mary School Burlington, KY | U | $5,273 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 201931359349100003 |
| 2018 | St Pius X School Edgewood, KY | U | $4,638 | paid | For the Advancement of Education | 201931359349100003 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523219349100607 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422189349100622 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341269349100804 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201869349100405 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349105558 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931359349100003 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262187760.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.