funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Delta Independence Day Foundation

EIN 26-2203057 · Westlake Vlg, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A84

Delta Independence Day Foundation of Westlake Vlg, CA (EIN 26-2203057) reported 15 grants paid totaling $156,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$156,000

15 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$35,000
20207$66,000
20211$25,000
20221$20,000
20231$10,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Delta Independence Day Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Seal Family FoundationUCarlsbad, CA4$77,0002023
Children's Hospital of Los AngelesULos Angeles, CA1$22,0002020
City of HopeUDuarte, CA2$10,0002020
Santa Monica Foundation for Nutritional ResearchULos Angeles, CA1$10,0002018
Children's Hospital Los AngelesULos Angeles, CA1$10,0002018
Palm Springs Air Museum Inc 33-0615350BPalm Springs, CA1$5,0002020
Church of the Good Shepherd Foundation Inc 95-3972758BArcadia, CA1$5,0002020
Central California Labrador Retriever Rescue 68-0463166BFair Oaks, CA1$5,0002018
The UCLA Foundation 95-2250801BLos Angeles, CA1$5,0002020
Las Floristas Inc 95-6093688CLong Beach, CA1$5,0002018
Harbor-UCLA Medical Center Guild - Globemed at UCLAUTorrance, CA1$2,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Delta Independence Day Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Seal Family Foundation Carlsbad, CAU$10,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202410679349100216
2022Seal Family Foundation Carlsbad, CAU$20,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202300599349100100
2021Seal Family Foundation Carlsbad, CAU$25,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202200889349100100
2020Children's Hospital of Los Angeles Los Angeles, CAU$22,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202101319349101960
2020Seal Family Foundation Carlsbad, CAU$22,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202101319349101960
2020Palm Springs Air Museum Inc Palm Springs, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202101319349101960
2020The UCLA Foundation Los Angeles, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202101319349101960
2020City of Hope Duarte, CAU$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202101319349101960
2020Church of the Good Shepherd Foundation Inc Arcadia, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202101319349101960
2020Harbor-UCLA Medical Center Guild - Globemed at UCLA Torrance, CAU$2,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202101319349101960
2018Children's Hospital Los Angeles Los Angeles, CAU$10,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION201931209349100743
2018Santa Monica Foundation for Nutritional Research Los Angeles, CAU$10,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION201931209349100743
2018Central California Labrador Retriever Rescue Fair Oaks, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION201931209349100743
2018Las Floristas Inc Long Beach, CAC$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION201931209349100743
2018City of Hope Duarte, CAU$5,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION201931209349100743

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202410679349100216
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202300599349100100
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202200889349100100
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101319349101960
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931209349100743

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262203057.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.