funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Uganda Ministries

EIN 26-2318672 · Denton, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B11

Uganda Ministries of Denton, TX (EIN 26-2318672) reported 4 grants paid totaling $39,623 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$39,623

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$17,073
20221$7,550
20231$7,500
20241$7,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Uganda Ministries, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grace World Ministries 37-1834906CDallas, TX4$39,6232024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Uganda Ministries
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Grace World Ministries Dallas, TXC$7,500paidTUITION FOR EDUCATOIN OF STUDENTS IN BUSORWE202521209349100647
2023Grace World Ministries Dallas, TXC$7,500paidTUITION FOR EDUCATION OF STUDENTS IN BUSORWE202423209349102507
2022Grace World Ministries Dallas, TXC$7,550paidTUITION FOR EDUCATION OF STUDENTS IN BUSORWE202342379349100604
2020Grace World Ministries Dallas, TXC$17,073paidTUITION FOR EDUCATION OF STUDENTS IN BUSORWE202131619349101103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521209349100647
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349102507
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342379349100604
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131619349101103

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262318672.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.