Grants paid by Cookies for Kids Cancer a New Jersey Non-Profit Corporation
EIN 26-2320528 · Califon, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G12
Cookies for Kids Cancer a New Jersey Non-Profit Corporation of Califon, NJ (EIN 26-2320528) reported 28 grants paid totaling $5,713,867 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,713,867
28 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $800,500 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $1,315,867 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $1,773,500 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $1,824,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Cookies for Kids Cancer a New Jersey Non-Profit Corporation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Children's Hospital 74-1100555 | A | Houston, TX | 4 | $1,325,000 | 2024 |
| Children's Oncology Group Fdtn 45-3083156 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $854,500 | 2024 |
| University of California San Fran 94-6036493 | A | San Francisco, CA | 4 | $800,000 | 2024 |
| St Jude Children's Hospital 62-0646012 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 4 | $725,000 | 2024 |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Cen 91-2154267 | A | New York, NY | 3 | $609,367 | 2024 |
| Children's Hospital of Philadelphia 23-1352166 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $450,000 | 2023 |
| Seattle Children's Hospital 91-1156519 | A | Seattle, WA | 3 | $450,000 | 2024 |
| Dana Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040 | A | Boston, MA | 2 | $300,000 | 2023 |
| Boston Children's Hospital 04-2774441 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $200,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TX | A | $675,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202502889349302030 |
| 2024 | Children's Oncology Group Fdtn Philadelphia, PA | A | $224,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202502889349302030 |
| 2024 | Boston Children's Hospital Boston, MA | A | $200,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202502889349302030 |
| 2024 | Seattle Children's Hospital Seattle, WA | A | $200,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202502889349302030 |
| 2024 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Cen New York, NY | A | $200,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202502889349302030 |
| 2024 | University of California San Fran San Francisco, CA | A | $200,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202502889349302030 |
| 2024 | St Jude Children's Hospital Indianapolis, IN | A | $125,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202502889349302030 |
| 2023 | Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TX | A | $300,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202432439349300118 |
| 2023 | Children's Oncology Group Fdtn Philadelphia, PA | A | $273,500 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202432439349300118 |
| 2023 | University of California San Fran San Francisco, CA | A | $200,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202432439349300118 |
| 2023 | St Jude Children's Hospital Indianapolis, IN | A | $200,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202432439349300118 |
| 2023 | Seattle Children's Hospital Seattle, WA | A | $200,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202432439349300118 |
| 2023 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Cen New York, NY | A | $200,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202432439349300118 |
| 2023 | Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | A | $200,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202432439349300118 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | A | $200,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202432439349300118 |
| 2022 | University of California San Fran San Francisco, CA | A | $300,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202342069349300414 |
| 2022 | St Jude Children's Hospital Indianapolis, IN | A | $300,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202342069349300414 |
| 2022 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Cen New York, NY | A | $209,367 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202342069349300414 |
| 2022 | Children's Oncology Group Fdtn Philadelphia, PA | A | $206,500 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202342069349300414 |
| 2022 | Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TX | A | $150,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202342069349300414 |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | A | $150,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARC | 202342069349300414 |
| 2020 | Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TX | A | $200,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202111609349300801 |
| 2020 | Children's Oncology Group Fdtn Philadelphia, PA | A | $150,500 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202111609349300801 |
| 2020 | University of California San Fran San Francisco, CA | A | $100,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202111609349300801 |
| 2020 | Dana Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | A | $100,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202111609349300801 |
| 2020 | St Jude Children's Hospital Indianapolis, IN | A | $100,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202111609349300801 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | A | $100,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARC | 202111609349300801 |
| 2020 | Seattle Children's Hospital Seattle, WA | A | $50,000 | paid | PED. CANCER RESEARCH | 202111609349300801 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202502889349302030 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202432439349300118 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342069349300414 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111609349300801 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262320528.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.