Grants paid by The Family Group
EIN 26-2337005 · CO · Form 990, Schedule I
The Family Group of CO (EIN 26-2337005) reported 13 grants paid totaling $424,860 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$424,860
13 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2020
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 7 | $364,383 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $60,477 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Family Group, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominion Life Christian Center 20-2708680 | A | San Ramon, CA | 1 | $103,234 | 2019 |
| Bill Winston Ministries 73-1277255 | A | Oak Park, IL | 1 | $91,670 | 2019 |
| New Life Church 74-2364530 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $91,670 | 2019 |
| Enreturn Corp 46-3834468 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $60,477 | 2020 |
| The Exodus Road 46-1384815 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $57,817 | 2020 |
| Living Word Christian Center 36-3623010 | A | Forest Park, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Bethel Harvest Church 31-1622050 | A | Nicholasville, KY | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Various | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $4,992 | 2019 |
| One Child Matters | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Impact Africa 20-0118718 | C | Saint Cloud, FL | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| The Jesus Way 65-0782419 | B | Ocala, FL | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Dare 2 Share Ministries 84-0504202 | C | Arvada, CO | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Enreturn Corp Colorado Springs, CO | A | $60,477 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202103179349301625 |
| 2020 | Dare 2 Share Ministries Arvada, CO | C | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202103179349301625 |
| 2020 | The Exodus Road Colorado Springs, CO | C | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202103179349301625 |
| 2020 | The Jesus Way Ocala, FL | B | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202103179349301625 |
| 2020 | Impact Africa Saint Cloud, FL | C | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202103179349301625 |
| 2020 | One Child Matters Colorado Springs, CO | U | $0 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202103179349301625 |
| 2019 | Dominion Life Christian Center San Ramon, CA | A | $103,234 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202102589349302525 |
| 2019 | New Life Church Colorado Springs, CO | A | $91,670 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202102589349302525 |
| 2019 | Bill Winston Ministries Oak Park, IL | A | $91,670 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202102589349302525 |
| 2019 | The Exodus Road Colorado Springs, CO | A | $57,817 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202102589349302525 |
| 2019 | Living Word Christian Center Forest Park, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202102589349302525 |
| 2019 | Bethel Harvest Church Nicholasville, KY | A | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202102589349302525 |
| 2019 | Various Colorado Springs, CO | U | $4,992 | paid | 202102589349302525 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103179349301625 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202102589349302525 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262337005.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.