funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by The Mikey Czech Foundation Inc

EIN 26-2358345 · New Canaan, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE H12

The Mikey Czech Foundation Inc of New Canaan, CT (EIN 26-2358345) reported 4 grants paid totaling $95,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$95,000

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20254$95,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Mikey Czech Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Discalced Carmelite Nuns 14-6019582DCentral Valley, NY1$25,0002025
Mom's House Inc of JohnstownUJohnstown, PA1$25,0002025
Dana-Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040BBoston, MA1$25,0002025
Marquette Academy 32-0068862DOttawa, IL1$20,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Mikey Czech Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MAB$25,000paidGENERAL202641319349104309
2025Mom's House Inc of Johnstown Johnstown, PAU$25,000paidGENERAL202641319349104309
2025Discalced Carmelite Nuns Central Valley, NYD$25,000paidGENERAL202641319349104309
2025Marquette Academy Ottawa, ILD$20,000paidGENERAL202641319349104309

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641319349104309

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262358345.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.