Grants paid by Community Bread Basket Inc
EIN 26-2404208 · Weirton, WV · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K31
Community Bread Basket Inc of Weirton, WV (EIN 26-2404208) reported 9 grants paid totaling $0 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$0
9 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Community Bread Basket Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salvation Army 58-0660607 | A | Weirton, WV | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Freedom Place 47-2010805 | A | Weirton, WV | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Freedom Place | U | Weirton, WV | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Overbrook | U | Weirton, WV | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
| Salvation Army | U | Weirton, WV | 3 | $0 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Freedom Place Weirton, WV | A | $0 + $9,342 non-cash | paid | Provide food to families in need | 202533219349325218 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Weirton, WV | A | $0 + $17,547 non-cash | paid | Provide food to families in ned | 202533219349325218 |
| 2023 | Freedom Place Weirton, WV | A | $0 + $12,661 non-cash | paid | Provide food to families in need | 202403199349317640 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Weirton, WV | A | $0 + $13,786 non-cash | paid | Provide food to families in need | 202403199349317640 |
| 2022 | Freedom Place Weirton, WV | U | $0 + $14,857 non-cash | paid | PROVIDE FOOD TO FAMILIES IN NEED | 202333199349310753 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Weirton, WV | U | $0 + $17,793 non-cash | paid | PROVIDE FOOD TO FAMILIES IN NEED | 202333199349310753 |
| 2020 | Overbrook Weirton, WV | U | $0 + $6,838 non-cash | paid | PROVIDE FOOD TO FAMILIES IN NEED | 202143169349307894 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Weirton, WV | U | $0 + $15,747 non-cash | paid | PROVIDE FOOD TO FAMILIES IN NEED | 202143169349307894 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Weirton, WV | U | $0 + $5,900 non-cash | paid | PROVIDE FOOD TO FAMILIES IN NEED | 201902529349301500 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533219349325218 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403199349317640 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333199349310753 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143169349307894 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902529349301500 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262404208.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.