Grants paid by Cape Fear Healthnet Inc
EIN 26-2469988 · Wilmington, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E60
Cape Fear Healthnet Inc of Wilmington, NC (EIN 26-2469988) reported 35 grants paid totaling $2,176,766 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,176,766
35 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $362,884 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | $686,612 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $494,214 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $222,107 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $211,707 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $199,242 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Cape Fear Healthnet Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Fear Clinic 56-1984630 | A | Wilmington, NC | 8 | $997,941 | 2025 |
| New Hope Clinic 31-1614379 | A | Southport, NC | 8 | $633,606 | 2025 |
| Coastal Horizons 56-0950370 | A | Wilmington, NC | 8 | $363,350 | 2025 |
| Good Shepherd Ministries 56-1566178 | A | Wilmington, NC | 8 | $146,551 | 2025 |
| Mednorth 58-2003803 | A | Wilmington, NC | 3 | $35,318 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cape Fear Clinic Inc Wilmington, NC | A | $95,021 | paid | UNINSURED MEDICAL | 202542529349301594 |
| 2025 | New Hope Clinic Southport, NC | A | $65,909 | paid | UNINSURED MEDICAL | 202542529349301594 |
| 2025 | Coastal Horizons Wilmington, NC | A | $21,187 | paid | UNINSURED MEDICAL | 202542529349301594 |
| 2025 | Good Shepherd Ministries Wilmington, NC | A | $17,125 | paid | UNINSURED MEDICAL | 202542529349301594 |
| 2024 | Cape Fear Clinic Inc Wilmington, NC | A | $102,017 | paid | UNINSURED MEDICAL | 202412929349300411 |
| 2024 | New Hope Clinic Southport, NC | A | $70,409 | paid | UNINSURED MEDICAL | 202412929349300411 |
| 2024 | Coastal Horizons Wilmington, NC | A | $21,845 | paid | UNINSURED MEDICAL | 202412929349300411 |
| 2024 | Good Shepherd Ministries Wilmington, NC | A | $17,436 | paid | UNINSURED MEDICAL | 202412929349300411 |
| 2023 | Cape Fear Clinic Wilmington, NC | A | $102,942 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202323489349300832 |
| 2023 | New Hope Clinic Southport, NC | A | $68,866 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202323489349300832 |
| 2023 | Coastal Horizons Wilmington, NC | A | $36,676 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202323489349300832 |
| 2023 | Good Shepherd Ministries Wilmington, NC | A | $13,623 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202323489349300832 |
| 2021 | Cape Fear Clinic Wilmington, NC | A | $119,770 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202230399349301663 |
| 2021 | Cape Fear Clinic Wilmington, NC | A | $119,770 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202113429349301006 |
| 2021 | New Hope Clinic Southport, NC | A | $77,813 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202230399349301663 |
| 2021 | New Hope Clinic Southport, NC | A | $77,813 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202113429349301006 |
| 2021 | Coastal Horizons Wilmington, NC | A | $37,737 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202230399349301663 |
| 2021 | Coastal Horizons Wilmington, NC | A | $37,737 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202113429349301006 |
| 2021 | Good Shepherd Ministries Wilmington, NC | A | $11,787 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202113429349301006 |
| 2021 | Good Shepherd Ministries Wilmington, NC | A | $11,787 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202230399349301663 |
| 2020 | Cape Fear Clinic Wilmington, NC | A | $150,856 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202013519349300536 |
| 2020 | Cape Fear Clinic Wilmington, NC | A | $150,856 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202013519349300536 |
| 2020 | New Hope Clinic Southport, NC | A | $91,825 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202013519349300536 |
| 2020 | New Hope Clinic Southport, NC | A | $91,825 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202013519349300536 |
| 2020 | Coastal Horizons Wilmington, NC | A | $69,598 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202013519349300536 |
| 2020 | Coastal Horizons Wilmington, NC | A | $69,598 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202013519349300536 |
| 2020 | Good Shepherd Ministries Wilmington, NC | A | $25,078 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202013519349300536 |
| 2020 | Good Shepherd Ministries Wilmington, NC | A | $25,078 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202013519349300536 |
| 2020 | Mednorth Wilmington, NC | A | $5,949 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202013519349300536 |
| 2020 | Mednorth Wilmington, NC | A | $5,949 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 202013519349300536 |
| 2019 | Cape Fear Clinic Wilmington, NC | A | $156,709 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 201942769349301104 |
| 2019 | New Hope Clinic Southport, NC | A | $89,146 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 201942769349301104 |
| 2019 | Coastal Horizons Wilmington, NC | A | $68,972 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 201942769349301104 |
| 2019 | Good Shepherd Ministries Wilmington, NC | A | $24,637 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 201942769349301104 |
| 2019 | Mednorth Wilmington, NC | A | $23,420 | paid | Uninsured Medical | 201942769349301104 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542529349301594 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412929349300411 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323489349300832 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113429349301006 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202230399349301663 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202013519349300536 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942769349301104 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262469988.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.