Grants paid by Reign Bow Ministry Training Center
EIN 26-2522902 · Highland Beach, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X20
Reign Bow Ministry Training Center of Highland Beach, OH (EIN 26-2522902) reported 5 grants paid totaling $114,203 to 5 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$114,203
5 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 | $114,203 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Reign Bow Ministry Training Center, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Marketplace Movement Church | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $36,850 | 2025 |
| Benevolence | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $35,268 | 2025 |
| Various Ministry Partners | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $25,535 | 2025 |
| Redemptive Life 65-0286937 | D | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $11,350 | 2025 |
| Dayton City Schools | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $5,200 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Marketplace Movement Church Dayton, OH | U | $36,850 | paid | Ministry support and tithes Amount | 202601349349102955 |
| 2025 | Benevolence Dayton, OH | U | $35,268 | paid | Direct financial assistance to homeless women and underserved individuals in the Dayton, Ohio area. Recipient identities withheld to protect privacy. | 202601349349102955 |
| 2025 | Various Ministry Partners Dayton, OH | U | $25,535 | paid | Charitable distributions to ministry partners and individuals in furtherance of the organization's exempt purpose. Individual records retained by organization. | 202601349349102955 |
| 2025 | Redemptive Life West Palm Beach, FL | D | $11,350 | paid | Ministry support | 202601349349102955 |
| 2025 | Dayton City Schools Dayton, OH | U | $5,200 | paid | Educational and community outreach support for underserved youth | 202601349349102955 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601349349102955 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262522902.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.