Grants paid by The Barnabas Group Ltd
EIN 26-2585368 · Monument, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X20
The Barnabas Group Ltd of Monument, CO (EIN 26-2585368) reported 16 grants paid totaling $416,580 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$416,580
16 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $75,222 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $121,741 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $132,720 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $86,897 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from The Barnabas Group Ltd, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daedong | U | Seoul | 2 | $92,690 | 2024 |
| Trans World Radio 22-1690564 | B | Cary, NC | 4 | $90,988 | 2024 |
| Daedong | U | Seoul South Korea, Seoul | 1 | $55,400 | 2022 |
| Chungjung | U | Yanji, Jilin | 2 | $46,536 | 2024 |
| Chungjung Ltd | U | Yanji Jilin China | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Union University of California 33-0193984 | B | Westminster, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Union University 46-4098406 | D | Westminster, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Chungjung Ltd | U | Yanji, Jilin | 1 | $20,966 | 2022 |
| Global Water Missions | U | North Charleston, SC | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Vision Rescue India | U | Mubai | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Community Vision International 93-1325467 | C | Portland, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Daedong Seoul | U | $40,708 | paid | Support of missions work | 202513109349101846 |
| 2024 | Trans World Radio Cary, NC | C | $30,125 | paid | Gospel Radio Broadcasts | 202513109349101846 |
| 2024 | Chungjung Yanji, Jilin | U | $16,064 | paid | Support of Missions Work | 202513109349101846 |
| 2023 | Daedong Seoul | U | $51,982 | paid | Support of missions work | 202411329349100526 |
| 2023 | Chungjung Ltd Yanji Jilin China | U | $30,000 | paid | Support of missions work | 202411329349100526 |
| 2023 | Trans World Radio Cary, NC | C | $20,738 | paid | Gospel Radio Broadcasts | 202411329349100526 |
| 2023 | Community Vision International Portland, OR | C | $10,000 | paid | support of missions work | 202411329349100526 |
| 2023 | Global Water Missions North Charleston, SC | U | $10,000 | paid | Support of missions work | 202411329349100526 |
| 2023 | Vision Rescue India Mubai | U | $10,000 | paid | Support of missions work | 202411329349100526 |
| 2022 | Daedong Seoul South Korea, Seoul | U | $55,400 | paid | Support of missions work | 202311049349100726 |
| 2022 | Union University of California Westminster, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | Support of missions work | 202311049349100726 |
| 2022 | Chungjung Ltd Yanji, Jilin | U | $20,966 | paid | Support of missions work | 202311049349100726 |
| 2022 | Trans World Radio Cary, NC | B | $20,375 | paid | Gospel radio broadcasts | 202311049349100726 |
| 2020 | Chungjung Yanji, Jilin | U | $30,472 | paid | Support of mission work | 202123199349108292 |
| 2020 | Union University Westminster, CA | D | $25,000 | paid | Support of missions work | 202123199349108292 |
| 2020 | Trans World Radio Cary, NC | B | $19,750 | paid | Gospel Radio Broadcasts | 202123199349108292 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513109349101846 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411329349100526 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311049349100726 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123199349108292 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262585368.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.