funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Afr Foundation Inc

EIN 26-2756793 · Braselton, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B90

Afr Foundation Inc of Braselton, GA (EIN 26-2756793) reported 3 grants paid totaling $6,750 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,750

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$1,000
20201$2,250
20251$3,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Afr Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Aflac Cancer and Blood CenterUAtlanta, GA1$3,5002025
Thumbs Up Mission 47-2023349BGainesville, GA1$2,2502020
Future Foundation 58-2636418BAtlanta, GA1$1,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Afr Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Aflac Cancer and Blood Center Atlanta, GAU$3,500paidTO FURTHER TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE202532909349100208
2020Thumbs Up Mission Gainesville, GAB$2,250paidTO FURTHER TAX EXEMPT FUNCTION202012389349100901
2019Future Foundation Atlanta, GAB$1,000paidTO FURTHER TAX EXEMPT FUNCTION201932549349100313

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202532909349100208
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202012389349100901
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201932549349100313

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262756793.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.