Grants paid by Christopher W and Joni Q Hall Foundation Inc
EIN 26-2857745 · Ft Myers Bch, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Christopher W and Joni Q Hall Foundation Inc of Ft Myers Bch, FL (EIN 26-2857745) reported 15 grants paid totaling $39,520 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$39,520
15 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $7,750 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $2,750 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $12,268 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $11,752 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Christopher W and Joni Q Hall Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canterbury School 59-1058089 | C | Fort Myers, FL | 2 | $8,815 | 2023 |
| Spirit of Christmas | U | Fort Myers Beach, FL | 2 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Pace Center for Girls 59-2414492 | C | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $5,470 | 2022 |
| Boys & Girls Clubs of Lee County 59-2013870 | C | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Community Cooperative Inc 59-2602772 | C | Fort Myers, FL | 2 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Spirit of Christmas Fndn Inc | U | Fort Myers Beach, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Capstone Recovery Center Inc 27-2354002 | B | Salisbury, NC | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Madisen's Match | U | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $935 | 2022 |
| St Charles Harbor Foundation | U | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
| Lee Health Foundation 99-2646504 | D | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $250 | 2021 |
| Colonial Beach Rescue Squad 54-1025311 | B | Colonial Beach, VA | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| Onecause | U | Carmel, IN | 1 | $50 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Lee County Fort Myers, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE-GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202611339349100016 |
| 2023 | Canterbury School Fort Myers, FL | C | $6,752 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202413409349100006 |
| 2023 | Spirit of Christmas Fort Myers Beach, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202413409349100006 |
| 2022 | Pace Center for Girls Fort Myers, FL | C | $5,470 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202313129349101986 |
| 2022 | Capstone Recovery Center Inc Salisbury, NC | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202313129349101986 |
| 2022 | Canterbury School Fort Myers, FL | C | $2,063 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202313129349101986 |
| 2022 | Spirit of Christmas Fort Myers Beach, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202313129349101986 |
| 2022 | Madisen's Match Fort Myers, FL | U | $935 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202313129349101986 |
| 2022 | St Charles Harbor Foundation Fort Myers, FL | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202313129349101986 |
| 2022 | Onecause Carmel, IN | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202313129349101986 |
| 2021 | Community Cooperative Inc Fort Myers, FL | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202300459349100930 |
| 2021 | Lee Health Foundation Fort Myers, FL | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202300459349100930 |
| 2020 | Spirit of Christmas Fndn Inc Fort Myers Beach, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202143169349100344 |
| 2020 | Community Cooperative Inc Fort Myers, FL | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202143169349100344 |
| 2020 | Colonial Beach Rescue Squad Colonial Beach, VA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL & UNRESTRICTED | 202143169349100344 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611339349100016 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413409349100006 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313129349101986 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300459349100930 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143169349100344 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/262857745.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.